← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Business Case: East Area Joint Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre Provision to serve Wrexham and Flintshire Council areas.

Buyer: Wrexham County Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWrexham County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline20 May 2026
Value£500,000
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

UK7 - Contract Details Notice for the development of a Business Case exploring the future transformation of care and support services offered by the Council. The Business Case will assess the viability and development of a Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre provision covering Wrexham and Flintshire, as a joint venture led by Wrexham County Borough Council and in collaboration with Betsi Cadwaladr Health Board and Education. We are looking to commission an externally based, highly experienced consultancy company to undertake the development of a Business Case (SOC/OBC) to support the initial work undertaken in workshops that explored the concept and need for such a provision. Work will include desktop research, online and face to face stakeholder engagement, and documented research to establish the needs and gaps in provision across the two authorities in order to inform our development plans.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Business Case: Development of a Joint Specialist Childrens Assessment Centre Provision

Statusactive
Value£247,876

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0685aa
Latest release ID073216-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 13:09:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035353-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026award, contract073216-2026
5 Jun 2026award, contract053465-2026
17 Apr 2026tender035353-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073216-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:09:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
          "name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-25-305",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Case: East Area Joint Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre Provision to serve Wrexham and Flintshire Council areas.",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice for the development of a Business Case exploring the future transformation of care and support services offered by the Council. The Business Case will assess the viability and development of a Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre provision covering Wrexham and Flintshire, as a joint venture led by Wrexham County Borough Council and in collaboration with Betsi Cadwaladr Health Board and Education. We are looking to commission an externally based, highly experienced consultancy company to undertake the development of a Business Case (SOC/OBC) to support the initial work undertaken in workshops that explored the concept and need for such a provision. Work will include desktop research, online and face to face stakeholder engagement, and documented research to establish the needs and gaps in provision across the two authorities in order to inform our development plans.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
      "name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVH-4554-QLCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cpcprojectservices.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Business Case: Development of a Joint Specialist Childrens Assessment Centre Provision",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247876,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 297451.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional reports may be required"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "6 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073216-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073216-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:09:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Does not reach threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073216-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073216-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:09:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
          "name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-25-305",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Case: East Area Joint Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre Provision to serve Wrexham and Flintshire Council areas.",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice for the development of a Business Case exploring the future transformation of care and support services offered by the Council. The Business Case will assess the viability and development of a Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre provision covering Wrexham and Flintshire, as a joint venture led by Wrexham County Borough Council and in collaboration with Betsi Cadwaladr Health Board and Education. We are looking to commission an externally based, highly experienced consultancy company to undertake the development of a Business Case (SOC/OBC) to support the initial work undertaken in workshops that explored the concept and need for such a provision. Work will include desktop research, online and face to face stakeholder engagement, and documented research to establish the needs and gaps in provision across the two authorities in order to inform our development plans.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
      "name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVH-4554-QLCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cpcprojectservices.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Business Case: Development of a Joint Specialist Childrens Assessment Centre Provision",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247876,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 297451.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional reports may be required"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "6 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073216-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073216-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:09:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Does not reach threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jun 2026 · 053465-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053465-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-05T15:43:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Business Case: Development of a Joint Specialist Childrens Assessment Centre Provision",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247876,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 297451.2
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional reports may be required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053465-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053465-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:43:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
          "name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-25-305",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Case: East Area Joint Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre Provision to serve Wrexham and Flintshire Council areas.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK6 - Contract Award Notice for the development of a Business Case exploring the future transformation of care and support services offered by the Council. The Business Case will assess the viability and development of a Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre provision covering Wrexham and Flintshire, as a joint venture led by Wrexham County Borough Council and in collaboration with Betsi Cadwaladr Health Board and Education. We are looking to commission an externally based, highly experienced consultancy company to undertake the development of a Business Case (SOC/OBC) to support the initial work undertaken in workshops that explored the concept and need for such a provision. Work will include desktop research, online and face to face stakeholder engagement, and documented research to establish the needs and gaps in provision across the two authorities in order to inform our development plans.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
      "name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "dd6beff5-9c74-493e-9039-be556a73cb99\nIndividual\nDirectorOrIndividualWithTheSameResponsibilitiesForIndividual\nSteven\nMole\n1971-08\nBritish\nGB-ENG\n100 Wood Street\nLondon\nEC2V 7AN\nUnited Kingdom\nGB\nRegistered\n0644fdaf-56c0-4a13-9668-8ce07424879d\nIndividual\nDirectorOrIndividualWithTheSameResponsibilitiesForIndividual\nBrandon\nStringer\n1975-08\nBritish\nGB-ENG\n100 Wood Street\nLondon\nEC2V 7AN\nUnited Kingdom\nGB\nRegistered"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVH-4554-QLCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cpcprojectservices.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Apr 2026 · 035353-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "035353-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T16:08:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-25-305",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3 months in monthly increments"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Case: East Area Joint Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre Provision to serve Wrexham and Flintshire Council areas.",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "035353-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035353-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-17T16:08:08+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Wrexham County Borough Council is seeking to commission suitably experienced and qualified suppliers (each a Supplier) to undertake the development of a Business Case exploring the future transformation of care and support services offered by the Council. The Business Case will assess the viability and development of a Specialist Children’s Assessment Centre provision covering Wrexham and Flintshire, as a joint venture led by Wrexham County Borough Council and in collaboration with Betsi Cadwaladr Health Board and Education.\nWe are looking to commission an externally based, highly experienced consultancy company to undertake the development of a Business Case (SOC/OBC) to support the initial work undertaken in workshops that explored the concept and need for such a provision. Work will include desktop research, online and face to face stakeholder engagement, and documented research to establish the needs and gaps in provision across the two authorities in order to inform our development plans.",
    "riskDetails": "Contract incurs problems that will deliver the project.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Payment will be made by WCBC to the successful Supplier(s) following the submission of the required Business Case, Report and recommendations and once WCBC is satisfied that the work has been completed to a satisfactory standard and as per the contract specification. \nWCBC will not pay for work that has not been authorised and/or approved by an authorised WCBC Officer. Contracted Work will be paid for in arrears. No payment will be made in advance"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "cy",
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modifyRfq.do?from=menu&_ncp=1776437367694.1979564-1\neTenderWales Reference:                 \nproject _62741\nitt_ 124166",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Timeframe for procurement did not allow for Preliminary Market Engagement"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}