Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027758-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-03T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56833",
"name": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027758-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65090",
"name": "Manifest Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THC/APP/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to the take up of extension options, 7 (seven) years from contract award"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing (THCH) currently has a contract for development and support of its principal business applications including the Orchard Housing Management and Open Accounts systems and the Documotive EDM the solution from MRI. This contract expires in August 2022 and this contract is to provide a new contract for the continuing development and support of these systems.\nTHCH welcomes bidders who have proven experience in the development and support of these systems together with other systems as listed in the Statement of Requirements.\nThe Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend at THCH’s sole discretion for a further four (4) periods of one (1) year each, giving a total potential term of up to seven (7) years. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3GQT8MBX9Q",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Application Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing (THCH) currently has a contract for development and support of its principal business applications including the Orchard Housing Management and Open Accounts systems and the Documotive EDM the solution from MRI. This contract expires in August 2022 and this contract is to provide a new contract for the continuing development and support of these systems.\nTHCH welcomes bidders who have proven experience in the development and support of these systems together with other systems as listed in the Statement of Requirements.\nThe Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend at THCH’s sole discretion for a further four (4) periods of one (1) year each, giving a total potential term of up to seven (7) years.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will enter into this Contract following a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/02) (as amended) (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56833",
"name": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 2PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "285 Commercial Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thch.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@thch.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2077803070"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65090",
"name": "Manifest Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS48 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Silver Street, Nailsea"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07946947",
"legalName": "Manifest Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027758-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 847515,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027758-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThis tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of Tower Hamlets Community Housing by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.\nPotential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to:\n•Download and read the procurement documents to familiarise yourselves with Tower Hamlets Community Housing’s requirements\n•Submit a completed Invitation to Tender in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 10:00 hours on 29/07/2022\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=720118719\n GO Reference: GO-2022103-PRO-21061758",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Oct 2022 · 027758-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "027758-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-03T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56833",
"name": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027758-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65090",
"name": "Manifest Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THC/APP/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to the take up of extension options, 7 (seven) years from contract award"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing (THCH) currently has a contract for development and support of its principal business applications including the Orchard Housing Management and Open Accounts systems and the Documotive EDM the solution from MRI. This contract expires in August 2022 and this contract is to provide a new contract for the continuing development and support of these systems.\nTHCH welcomes bidders who have proven experience in the development and support of these systems together with other systems as listed in the Statement of Requirements.\nThe Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend at THCH’s sole discretion for a further four (4) periods of one (1) year each, giving a total potential term of up to seven (7) years. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3GQT8MBX9Q",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Application Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing (THCH) currently has a contract for development and support of its principal business applications including the Orchard Housing Management and Open Accounts systems and the Documotive EDM the solution from MRI. This contract expires in August 2022 and this contract is to provide a new contract for the continuing development and support of these systems.\nTHCH welcomes bidders who have proven experience in the development and support of these systems together with other systems as listed in the Statement of Requirements.\nThe Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend at THCH’s sole discretion for a further four (4) periods of one (1) year each, giving a total potential term of up to seven (7) years.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will enter into this Contract following a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/02) (as amended) (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56833",
"name": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 2PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "285 Commercial Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thch.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@thch.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2077803070"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65090",
"name": "Manifest Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS48 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Silver Street, Nailsea"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07946947",
"legalName": "Manifest Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027758-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 847515,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027758-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThis tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of Tower Hamlets Community Housing by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.\nPotential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to:\n•Download and read the procurement documents to familiarise yourselves with Tower Hamlets Community Housing’s requirements\n•Submit a completed Invitation to Tender in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 10:00 hours on 29/07/2022\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=720118719\n GO Reference: GO-2022103-PRO-21061758",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jun 2022 · 017698-2022 · tender
{
"id": "017698-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-29T10:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56833",
"name": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THC/APP/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to the take up of extension options, 7 (seven) years from contract award"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the take up of extension options, 7 (seven) years from contract award"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing (THCH) currently has a contract for development and support of its principal business applications including the Orchard Housing Management and Open Accounts systems and the Documotive EDM the solution from MRI. This contract expires in August 2022 and this contract is to provide a new contract for the continuing development and support of these systems.\nTHCH welcomes bidders who have proven experience in the development and support of these systems together with other systems as listed in the Statement of Requirements.\nThe Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend at THCH’s sole discretion for a further four (4) periods of one (1) year each, giving a total potential term of up to seven (7) years. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3GQT8MBX9Q",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Application Support",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing (THCH) currently has a contract for development and support of its principal business applications including the Orchard Housing Management and Open Accounts systems and the Documotive EDM the solution from MRI. This contract expires in August 2022 and this contract is to provide a new contract for the continuing development and support of these systems.\nTHCH welcomes bidders who have proven experience in the development and support of these systems together with other systems as listed in the Statement of Requirements.\nThe Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend at THCH’s sole discretion for a further four (4) periods of one (1) year each, giving a total potential term of up to seven (7) years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-29T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will enter into this Contract following a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/02) (as amended) (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./3GQT8MBX9Q",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56833",
"name": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 2PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "285 Commercial Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thch.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Tower Hamlets Community Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./3GQT8MBX9Q",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1942725438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThis tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of Tower Hamlets Community Housing by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.\nPotential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to:\n•Download and read the procurement documents to familiarise yourselves with Tower Hamlets Community Housing’s requirements\n•Submit a completed Invitation to Tender in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 10:00 hours on 29/07/2022\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./3GQT8MBX9Q\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3GQT8MBX9Q\n GO Reference: GO-2022629-PRO-20518510",
"initiationType": "tender"
}