Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
This Contract is for the provision of bus shelter cleaning, maintenance and repair. Cleaning of all locations is required on a quarterly basis. Following each clean, a maintenance report is required to be submitted to the Council identifying any repairs required. Repairs are also required on an emergency basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056889 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065230-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 13:40:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065230-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044069-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T14:40:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056889",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163820",
"name": "Shelter Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 413",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus shelter repairs and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the provision of bus shelter cleaning, maintenance and repair. Cleaning of all locations is required on a quarterly basis. Following each clean, a maintenance report is required to be submitted to the Council identifying any repairs required. Repairs are also required on an emergency basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163820",
"name": "Shelter Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG19 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit7, Mansfield Network Centre, Concorde Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01623 652 094"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two possible extensions of 12 months each subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T14:40:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T14:40:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056889",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163820",
"name": "Shelter Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 413",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus shelter repairs and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the provision of bus shelter cleaning, maintenance and repair. Cleaning of all locations is required on a quarterly basis. Following each clean, a maintenance report is required to be submitted to the Council identifying any repairs required. Repairs are also required on an emergency basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163820",
"name": "Shelter Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG19 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit7, Mansfield Network Centre, Concorde Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01623 652 094"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two possible extensions of 12 months each subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T14:40:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044069-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T08:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056889",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 413",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for two further 12 month periods subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus shelters"
},
{
"id": "45213315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop shelter construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBCT 413 Provision of Bus Shelter Cleaning and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5df1fc6f-836c-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044069-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044069-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T08:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking tenders for the provision of bus shelter cleaning, maintenance and repair. Cleaning of all locations is required on a quarterly basis. Following each clean, a maintenance report is required to be submitted to the Council identifying any repairs required. Repairs are also required on an emergency basis.\nFull details can be found within the invitation to tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To ensure a fair, open and transparent procurement process, we will only accept expressions of interest, clarification queries and bids for this opportunity via the EastMidsTenders e- portal.\n https://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}