Lot 1
No lot description published.
This requirement is for a Media Agency in support of Bus communications & promotion. This requirement will provide a greater understanding of the available services and benefits among members of the public that can access them, in turn generating a greater uptake and usage of such initiatives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a31e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074412-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 14:04:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074412-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 060107-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tender | 060106-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T14:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a31e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Communication & Promotion - Media",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of this contract can be extended by up to 6 calendar months, this is a time only extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T14:04:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09722237",
"name": "Route Agency Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0532",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Promotion & Communication - Media",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a Media Agency in support of Bus communications & promotion. This requirement will provide a greater understanding of the available services and benefits among members of the public that can access them, in turn generating a greater uptake and usage of such initiatives.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09722237",
"name": "Route Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bishop Fleming 10 Temple Back, Redcliffe, Bristol, England,"
},
"control": {
"description": "2 individuals with significant control. \nDarren John Davidson\nBenjamin Dascombe \nCorrespondance address for both is: \nC/O Bishop Fleming, \n10 Temple Back, \nBristol, \nEngland, \nBS1 6FL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://route.agency/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09722237",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.route@route.agency"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T14:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a31e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Communication & Promotion - Media",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of this contract can be extended by up to 6 calendar months, this is a time only extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T14:04:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09722237",
"name": "Route Agency Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0532",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Promotion & Communication - Media",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a Media Agency in support of Bus communications & promotion. This requirement will provide a greater understanding of the available services and benefits among members of the public that can access them, in turn generating a greater uptake and usage of such initiatives.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09722237",
"name": "Route Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bishop Fleming 10 Temple Back, Redcliffe, Bristol, England,"
},
"control": {
"description": "2 individuals with significant control. \nDarren John Davidson\nBenjamin Dascombe \nCorrespondance address for both is: \nC/O Bishop Fleming, \n10 Temple Back, \nBristol, \nEngland, \nBS1 6FL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://route.agency/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09722237",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.route@route.agency"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060107-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T12:13:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a31e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a31e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is an optional time extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Tender Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see ITT documents for full breakdown of award criteria between Technical, Social Value and Price."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BG41",
"country": "BG",
"countryName": "Bulgaria"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Promotion & Communication - Media",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T12:13:45+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060107-2025",
"description": "Incorrect contract end date entered."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a Media Agency in support of Bus communications & promotion. This requirement will provide a greater understanding of the available services and benefits among members of the public that can access them, in turn generating a greater uptake and usage of such initiatives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via the Atamis e-sourcing Portal which can be accessed here https://weca-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome Guidance in creating an account and using the Portal can be found here: https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/sections/4612344115359-Using-the-Supplier-Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "giles.towers@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pipeline notice was published as this is new requirement to improve media buying in the Authority."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060106-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T12:08:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a31e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a31e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is an optional time extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Tender Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see ITT documents for full breakdown of award criteria between Technical, Social Value and Price."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BG41",
"country": "BG",
"countryName": "Bulgaria"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Promotion & Communication - Media",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060106-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060106-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T12:08:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a Media Agency in support of Bus communications & promotion. This requirement will provide a greater understanding of the available services and benefits among members of the public that can access them, in turn generating a greater uptake and usage of such initiatives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via the Atamis e-sourcing Portal which can be accessed here https://weca-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome Guidance in creating an account and using the Portal can be found here: https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/sections/4612344115359-Using-the-Supplier-Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "giles.towers@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pipeline notice was published as this is new requirement to improve media buying in the Authority."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}