← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bus Infrastructure Cleaning and Inspection Contract

Buyer: Strathclyde Partnership for Transport →

BuyerStrathclyde Partnership for Transport
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Nov 2023

What is being bought

Strathclyde Partnership for Transport (SPT) currently manages bus shelters on behalf of 10 Councils in the SPT area and as part of these agency arrangements we are looking to procure a contractor to be responsible for the cleaning and inspection of 3,300+ bus shelters, on a variety of cycles, to retain the shelters in a clean condition and establish an information flow relating to damage. In seven council areas the shelters are washed and inspected monthly, in one council area the shelters are washed every 2 months and in two council areas the shelters are washed every 3 months; however these frequencies may change throughout the contract period. In addition, SPT owns over 13,800+ bus stop pole mounted information cases located at around 9,760+ bus stops throughout 12 Council areas which require regular programmed cleaning and reporting of damage to SPT via an established reporting procedure. The bus stop poles and flags will also be cleaned and inspected at these visits. A requirement of the cleaning is to open the information cases and clean inside.

Delivery location

UKM8

Categories

Cleaning services of transport equipment 90917000Cleaning services of transport equipment 90917000

Lot details

Lot 1

Cleaning and inspection of 3,300+ bus shelters and 13,800 bus stop pole mounted information cases, on mainly a monthly cycle, to retain in a clean condition and establish an information flow relating to damage

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Cleaning services of transport equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services of transport equipment (90917000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3855 median · 18.1 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count)3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer74.5 median · 22.5 average (4 of 7 with a bid count)10.8 average (5 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM8246 median · 12.6 average (11 of 24 with a bid count)3.1 average (11 of 24 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

032787-2023-21-202-1

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ebea
Latest release ID032787-2023
Latest release timestampMon Nov 06 2023 14:11:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Nov 2023award, contract032787-2023
1 Aug 2023tender022264-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032787-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-06T14:11:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
    "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000740276"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032787-2023-21-202-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-97673",
          "name": "Confida FM Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "20-076",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Cleaning and inspection of 3,300+ bus shelters and 13,800 bus stop pole mounted information cases, on mainly a monthly cycle, to retain in a clean condition and establish an information flow relating to damage",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90917000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Infrastructure Cleaning and Inspection Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport (SPT) currently manages bus shelters on behalf of 10 Councils in the SPT area and as part of these agency arrangements we are looking to procure a contractor to be responsible for the cleaning and inspection of 3,300+ bus shelters, on a variety of cycles, to retain the shelters in a clean condition and establish an information flow relating to damage. In seven council areas the shelters are washed and inspected monthly, in one council area the shelters are washed every 2 months and in two council areas the shelters are washed every 3 months; however these frequencies may change throughout the contract period.\nIn addition, SPT owns over 13,800+ bus stop pole mounted information cases located at around 9,760+ bus stops throughout 12 Council areas which require regular programmed cleaning and reporting of damage to SPT via an established reporting procedure. The bus stop poles and flags will also be cleaned and inspected at these visits. A requirement of the cleaning is to open the information cases and clean inside.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90917000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
      "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 5JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10382",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Transport"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@spt.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-97673",
      "name": "Confida FM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Ayr",
        "postalCode": "KA8 9FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Forbes Drive , Heathfield Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Confida FM Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7552161195"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50758",
      "name": "Glasgow Sherriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sherriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032787-2023-21-202-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032787-2023-21-202-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:749495)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Nov 2023 · 032787-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032787-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-06T14:11:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
    "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000740276"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032787-2023-21-202-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-97673",
          "name": "Confida FM Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "20-076",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Cleaning and inspection of 3,300+ bus shelters and 13,800 bus stop pole mounted information cases, on mainly a monthly cycle, to retain in a clean condition and establish an information flow relating to damage",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90917000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Infrastructure Cleaning and Inspection Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport (SPT) currently manages bus shelters on behalf of 10 Councils in the SPT area and as part of these agency arrangements we are looking to procure a contractor to be responsible for the cleaning and inspection of 3,300+ bus shelters, on a variety of cycles, to retain the shelters in a clean condition and establish an information flow relating to damage. In seven council areas the shelters are washed and inspected monthly, in one council area the shelters are washed every 2 months and in two council areas the shelters are washed every 3 months; however these frequencies may change throughout the contract period.\nIn addition, SPT owns over 13,800+ bus stop pole mounted information cases located at around 9,760+ bus stops throughout 12 Council areas which require regular programmed cleaning and reporting of damage to SPT via an established reporting procedure. The bus stop poles and flags will also be cleaned and inspected at these visits. A requirement of the cleaning is to open the information cases and clean inside.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90917000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
      "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 5JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10382",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Transport"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@spt.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-97673",
      "name": "Confida FM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Ayr",
        "postalCode": "KA8 9FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Forbes Drive , Heathfield Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Confida FM Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7552161195"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50758",
      "name": "Glasgow Sherriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sherriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032787-2023-21-202-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032787-2023-21-202-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:749495)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Aug 2023 · 022264-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "022264-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-01T09:29:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
    "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:410323-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000629021"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "20-076",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "SPT reserves the right to extend this contract for a further period of 24 months in any increment"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Cleaning and inspection of 3,300+ bus shelters and 13,800 bus stop pole mounted information cases, on mainly a monthly cycle, to retain in a clean condition and establish an information flow relating to damage",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90917000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Infrastructure Cleaning and Inspection Contract",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "January 2030"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport (SPT) currently manages bus shelters on behalf of 10 Councils in the SPT area and as part of these agency arrangements we are looking to procure a contractor to be responsible for the cleaning and inspection of 3,300+ bus shelters, on a variety of cycles, to retain the shelters in a clean condition and establish an information flow relating to damage. In seven council areas the shelters are washed and inspected monthly, in one council area the shelters are washed every 2 months and in two council areas the shelters are washed every 3 months; however these frequencies may change throughout the contract period.\nIn addition, SPT owns over 13,800+ bus stop pole mounted information cases located at around 9,760+ bus stops throughout 12 Council areas which require regular programmed cleaning and reporting of damage to SPT via an established reporting procedure. The bus stop poles and flags will also be cleaned and inspected at these visits. A requirement of the cleaning is to open the information cases and clean inside.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90917000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Bidders choosing not to provide a DBAi rating must confirm within their response to Question 4B.4, the value of the 3 financial ratios listed below as taken from their own most recent Accounts.\n1 Profitability – this is taken as profit after tax but before dividends and minority interests. If a company makes a profit then it is a pass for this ratio;\n2 Liquidity – this value is calculated as current assets less stock and work in progress, divided by current liabilities. If the answer is greater than or equal to one then it is a pass for this ratio;\n3 Gearing – this value is calculated as the total external secured borrowing (short term and long term) divided by shareholder funds expressed as a percentage. If the answer is less than or equal to 100% it is considered a pass for this ratio.\nThe bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity: 5m GBP\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability: 10m GBP\nPublic Liability: 5m GBP",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "SPT will use Dun and Bradstreet's DBAi financial reporting system to assess the financial stability of bidders. Bidders with a Failure Score of 51 or above on the DBAi system will be deemed to have evidenced satisfactory financial stability.\nIn the event that the bidder does not have a Dun and Bradstreet rating or they consider that the rating has been adversely affected by factors which they can offer mitigating evidence for, SPT will use the following ratios to evaluate a bidder’s financial status."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "Bidders will be expected to operate the contract using a zero emissions fleet within 5 years of commencement. All powered cleaning equipment will be expected to be either electric or gas powered within 12 months of commencement.\nBidders will as a minimum be expected to pay the Real Living Wage to all staff involved in this contract from the commencement date.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The bidder is required to provide two examples of where they undertake similar cleaning and inspection services.\nBidders are asked to provide details of how they will meet the minimum environmental constraints referred to in the spec, namely how they intend to meet the Vehicle, Generator and Chemical requirements detailed.\nBidders are required to detail the vehicles and plant that they have available which will provide assurance that they are able to meet the capacity and extent of the required services across the geographical area."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
      "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 5JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10382",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Transport"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "email": "procurement@spt.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50758",
      "name": "Glasgow Sherriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sherriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 17965. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nUsing the Community Benefits Menu provided, Bidders will detail both the type and value of the Benefits offered.\n(SC Ref:740276)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}