Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T12:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ed15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046073-2025-1-1",
"title": "Built Facilities Strategy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156986",
"name": "Max Associates (Holdings) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ed15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply/provide a Built Facilities Strategy. The tender is a restricted one stage process (please only complete and submit the Selection Questionnaire at this first stage). The contract is anticipated to commence 1st August 2025 ending by January 31st . The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £35,000.00 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Built Facilities Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply/provide a Built Facilities Strategy. The tender is a restricted one stage process (please only complete and submit the Selection Questionnaire at this first stage). The contract is anticipated to commence 1st August 2025 ending by January 31st . The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £35,000.00 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"classification": {
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE1",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "168524345",
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Peacock",
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482975665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156986",
"name": "Max Associates (Holdings) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "165 2424 19",
"legalName": "Max Associates (Holdings) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa@max-associates.com",
"telephone": "+44 7525495682"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156987",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull, UK",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfred Gelder Street "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1482300300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046073-2025-1-1",
"title": "Built Facilities Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 32700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046073-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2025 · 046073-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "046073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T12:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ed15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046073-2025-1-1",
"title": "Built Facilities Strategy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156986",
"name": "Max Associates (Holdings) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ed15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply/provide a Built Facilities Strategy. The tender is a restricted one stage process (please only complete and submit the Selection Questionnaire at this first stage). The contract is anticipated to commence 1st August 2025 ending by January 31st . The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £35,000.00 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Built Facilities Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply/provide a Built Facilities Strategy. The tender is a restricted one stage process (please only complete and submit the Selection Questionnaire at this first stage). The contract is anticipated to commence 1st August 2025 ending by January 31st . The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £35,000.00 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"classification": {
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE1",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "168524345",
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Peacock",
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482975665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156986",
"name": "Max Associates (Holdings) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "165 2424 19",
"legalName": "Max Associates (Holdings) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa@max-associates.com",
"telephone": "+44 7525495682"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156987",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull, UK",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfred Gelder Street "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1482300300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046073-2025-1-1",
"title": "Built Facilities Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 32700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046073-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}