Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework
Buyer: ProcurePublic →
What is being bought
ProcurePublic has established a framework for Building Safety Consultancy & Training services. This new framework serves as the successor to the existing provision. It is open to all current and future public sector bodies as listed on www.procurepublic.co.uk, in the FAQ section and under the latest Office for National Statistics (ONS) classification guide. A copy is available in the tender supporting document. This includes all governmental departments, housing associations, local authorities, educational institutions, healthcare trusts, charities, and any other public sector entities eligible under the ONS classification.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Health and safety services (71317200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04478a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032964-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 14 2024 11:11:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2024 | tenderUpdate | 032964-2024 |
| 14 Oct 2024 | tenderUpdate | 032956-2024 |
| 12 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 025344-2024 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | tender | 020673-2024 |
| 12 Mar 2024 | planning | 007780-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032964-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-14T12:11:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"title": "Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Update of Contracting Authority\nI.1) Name and addresses\nCentral and Cecil Housing Trust\n266 Waterloo Road\nLondon\nSE1 8RQ\nUK\nE-mail: tenders@procurepublic.co.uk\nNUTS: UK\nInternet address(es)\nMain address: http://www.procurepublic.co.uk\nAddress of the buyer profile: https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic has established a framework for Building Safety Consultancy & Training services.\nThis new framework serves as the successor to the existing provision. It is open to all current and future public sector bodies as listed on www.procurepublic.co.uk, in the FAQ section and under the latest Office for National Statistics (ONS) classification guide. A copy is available in the tender supporting document. This includes all governmental departments, housing associations, local authorities, educational institutions, healthcare trusts, charities, and any other public sector entities eligible under the ONS classification.",
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (5 releases)
14 Oct 2024 · 032964-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032964-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-14T12:11:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"title": "Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Update of Contracting Authority\nI.1) Name and addresses\nCentral and Cecil Housing Trust\n266 Waterloo Road\nLondon\nSE1 8RQ\nUK\nE-mail: tenders@procurepublic.co.uk\nNUTS: UK\nInternet address(es)\nMain address: http://www.procurepublic.co.uk\nAddress of the buyer profile: https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic has established a framework for Building Safety Consultancy & Training services.\nThis new framework serves as the successor to the existing provision. It is open to all current and future public sector bodies as listed on www.procurepublic.co.uk, in the FAQ section and under the latest Office for National Statistics (ONS) classification guide. A copy is available in the tender supporting document. This includes all governmental departments, housing associations, local authorities, educational institutions, healthcare trusts, charities, and any other public sector entities eligible under the ONS classification.",
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Oct 2024 · 032956-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032956-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-14T12:02:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"title": "Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Update of Contracting Authority\nI.1) Name and addresses\nCentral and Cecil Housing Trust\n266 Waterloo Road\nLondon\nSE1 8RQ\nUK\nE-mail: tenders@procurepublic.co.uk\nNUTS: UK\nInternet address(es)\nMain address: http://www.procurepublic.co.uk\nAddress of the buyer profile: https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic seeks to establish a framework for Building Safety Consultancy & Training services and invites interested parties to submit their application through this notice, via mytenders.co.uk\nThis new framework will serve as the successor to the existing Framework provision. It will be open to all current and future public sector bodies as listed on www.procurepublic.co.uk, in the FAQ section, in accordance with the latest Office for National Statistics (ONS) classification guide. A copy is available in the tender supporting document. This includes all governmental departments, housing associations, local authorities, educational institutions, healthcare trusts, charities, and any other public sector entities eligible under the ONS classification.",
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Aug 2024 · 025344-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "025344-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-12T08:35:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025344-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5571",
"name": "Pennington Choices Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62020",
"name": "Buro Happold Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42467",
"name": "Firntec Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85834",
"name": "Tersus Consultancy Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121216",
"name": "Delco Safety Compliance"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121217",
"name": "Metro SRM LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121218",
"name": "PRP Architecture LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework covers Building Safety Consultancy & Training services, supporting public sector organisations in achieving and maintaining regulatory compliance and quality standards. The framework covers essential areas such as Asbestos Surveys, Fire Safety consultancy, Health & Safety consultancy, Legislation compliance, Safety Audits, and Health & Safety policy consultancy services.\nThe agreement serves the wider public sector by simplifying future procurements and ensuring that chosen appointees provide the public sector with value and exceptional service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "ProcurePublic has established a framework for Building Safety Consultancy & Training services.\nThis new framework serves as the successor to the existing provision. It is open to all current and future public sector bodies as listed on www.procurepublic.co.uk, in the FAQ section and under the latest Office for National Statistics (ONS) classification guide. A copy is available in the tender supporting document. This includes all governmental departments, housing associations, local authorities, educational institutions, healthcare trusts, charities, and any other public sector entities eligible under the ONS classification.",
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5571",
"name": "Pennington Choices Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Norcott Brook",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookfield House, Tarporley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pennington Choices Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62020",
"name": "Buro Happold Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camden Mill, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buro Happold Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42467",
"name": "Firntec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Holborn Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Firntec Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85834",
"name": "Tersus Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 8RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Rainham House, Manor Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tersus Consultancy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121216",
"name": "Delco Safety Compliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "SM4 4PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stonecot Buildings A-B, 5 Tudor Drive, Morden"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delco Safety Compliance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121217",
"name": "Metro SRM LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metro SRM LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121218",
"name": "PRP Architecture LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Lindsey Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PRP Architecture LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025344-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025344-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:232534)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Jul 2024 · 020673-2024 · tender
{
"id": "020673-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-05T16:26:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The objective of this procurement is to create a framework for Building Safety Consultancy & Training services, supporting public sector organisations in achieving and maintaining regulatory compliance and quality standards. The framework will cover essential areas such as Asbestos Surveys, Fire Safety consultancy, Health & Safety consultancy, Legislation compliance, Safety Audits, and Health & Safety policy consultancy services.\nOnce in place, the agreement will serve the wider public sector by simplifying future procurements and ensuring that chosen appointees provide the public sector with value and exceptional service. The evaluation of tenders will be based on both cost and quality, with bidders required to demonstrate their proven capabilities. ProcurePublic is a framework provider acting on behalf of Central & Cecil Housing Trust.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 15
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic seeks to establish a framework for Building Safety Consultancy & Training services and invites interested parties to submit their application through this notice, via mytenders.co.uk\nThis new framework will serve as the successor to the existing Framework provision. It will be open to all current and future public sector bodies as listed on www.procurepublic.co.uk, in the FAQ section, in accordance with the latest Office for National Statistics (ONS) classification guide. A copy is available in the tender supporting document. This includes all governmental departments, housing associations, local authorities, educational institutions, healthcare trusts, charities, and any other public sector entities eligible under the ONS classification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117702",
"name": "ProcurePublic Limited",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=232235.\n(MT Ref:232235)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Mar 2024 · 007780-2024 · planning
{
"id": "007780-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-03-12T08:54:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104",
"name": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04478a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework will aim to provide public sector bodies with access to a wide range of consultancy and training services related to building safety. This framework will cover essential areas such as Asbestos Surveys, Fire Safety consultancy, Health & Safety consultancy, Legislation compliance, Safety Audits, and Health & Safety policy consultancy services.\nScope of Services:\nAsbestos Surveys: Comprehensive surveys and assessments to identify and manage asbestos-containing materials in buildings, ensuring compliance with relevant regulations.\nFire Safety Consultancy: Expert guidance on fire safety measures, risk assessments, evacuation procedures, and compliance with fire safety regulations.\nHealth & Safety Consultancy: Professional advice and support to ensure compliance with health and safety regulations, risk assessments, and the implementation of safety management systems.\nLegislation Compliance: Assistance with understanding and adhering to relevant legislation and regulations pertaining to building safety, health, and safety.\nSafety Audits: Thorough inspections and audits of buildings and facilities to assess compliance with safety standards and identify areas for improvement.\nHealth & Safety Policy Consultancy Services: Development, review, and implementation of robust health and safety policies tailored to the specific needs of public sector organisations."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 10
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic, intends to establish a framework for Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services. This framework will succeed the existing 'Health & Safety Compliance' framework and will be made available to any public sector body in the UK as listed via the ONS classification guide.\nThe tender for the Building Safety Consultancy & Training Services Framework is scheduled to be released in Q2 2024\nExisting framework appointees will be informed of the forthcoming tender release. Additionally, any interested organisation that expresses their interest through the mytenders.co.uk portal will be notified ahead of the tender release.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk/"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104",
"name": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ccht.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42904",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Contracting Authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231410.\n(MT Ref:231410)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}