Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06976e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 07:51:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050798-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 054989-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 050798-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | tender | 043810-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054989-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:51:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06976e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following an internal review, we have decided to rescope the current tender requirement. As this change will represent a material amendment to the original scope, we are unable to continue with the current tender process in its present form. The tender will therefore be withdrawn and reissued with revised documentation that accurately reflects the updated requirement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06976e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance and Support Services Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:51:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054989-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:51:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06976e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following an internal review, we have decided to rescope the current tender requirement. As this change will represent a material amendment to the original scope, we are unable to continue with the current tender process in its present form. The tender will therefore be withdrawn and reissued with revised documentation that accurately reflects the updated requirement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06976e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance and Support Services Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:51:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050798-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06976e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06976e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & Service Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automation system"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance and Support Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:23:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CPI will establish a Single supplier framework agreement, against which we will reserve the right to direct award\nwithout further competition. Suppliers will be in a ranked order of 1st, 2nd and 3rd etc. according to their scores against the evaluation criteria"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Centre for Process Innovation Limited trading as CPI seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to a framework agreement for the provision of Building Management System (BMS) and Environmental Monitoring System (EMS) maintenance and support services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic Address for Document Access and Receipt of Bids:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home\nBidders will have to register on the above site to not only access the tender (Bid) documents, but also to enable their Bid return (tender submission) electronically in order for their Bid to be evaluated after the closing date and time. Please see the Information for Bidders document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043810-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T11:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06976e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06976e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & Service Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automation system"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance and Support Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T11:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CPI will establish a Single supplier framework agreement, against which we will reserve the right to direct award\nwithout further competition. Suppliers will be in a ranked order of 1st, 2nd and 3rd etc. according to their scores against the evaluation criteria"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Centre for Process Innovation Limited trading as CPI seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to a framework agreement for the provision of Building Management System (BMS) and Environmental Monitoring System (EMS) maintenance and support services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic Address for Document Access and Receipt of Bids:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home\nBidders will have to register on the above site to not only access the tender (Bid) documents, but also to enable their Bid return (tender submission) electronically in order for their Bid to be evaluated after the closing date and time. Please see the Information for Bidders document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}