Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual cost of building cleans: all Humber Trust for 1st September 2025 through to 1st September 2026- total cost 25,822.38 ex vat.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 13:12:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057360-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T14:12:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161159",
"name": "I-CLEAN SUPPORT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "326101128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Cleaning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual cost of building cleans: all Humber Trust for 1st September 2025 through to 1st September 2026- total cost 25,822.38 ex vat.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161159",
"name": "I-CLEAN SUPPORT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD4 8SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "191 BOWLING BACK LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25822.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30986.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T14:12:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T14:12:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161159",
"name": "I-CLEAN SUPPORT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "326101128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Cleaning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual cost of building cleans: all Humber Trust for 1st September 2025 through to 1st September 2026- total cost 25,822.38 ex vat.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161159",
"name": "I-CLEAN SUPPORT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD4 8SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "191 BOWLING BACK LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25822.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30986.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T14:12:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}