Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bangor University has purchased a digital anatomy table with variable position functionality. The table is required to support teaching of anatomy through provision of 3-D visualisations of hard and soft tissues with interactive ability to cut, slice and remove individual anatomical structures and simulate surgical cuts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ced3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068239-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 12:46:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068239-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:46:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ced3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNW-1146-ZHRX",
"name": "Anatomage Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ced3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BU412026- Digital Anatomy Table",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bangor University has purchased a digital anatomy table with variable position functionality. The table is required to support teaching of anatomy through provision of 3-D visualisations of hard and soft tissues with interactive ability to cut, slice and remove individual anatomical structures and simulate surgical cuts. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olivia Cahill",
"email": "o.cahill@bangor.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441248382625"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNW-1146-ZHRX",
"name": "Anatomage Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Santa Clara",
"postalCode": "CA 95054",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "3350 Thomas Road Suite 150"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNW-1146-ZHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@anatomage.com",
"telephone": "1-408-885-1474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BU412026- Digital Anatomy Table",
"value": {
"amount": 100005,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 100005
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:46:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:46:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ced3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNW-1146-ZHRX",
"name": "Anatomage Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ced3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BU412026- Digital Anatomy Table",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bangor University has purchased a digital anatomy table with variable position functionality. The table is required to support teaching of anatomy through provision of 3-D visualisations of hard and soft tissues with interactive ability to cut, slice and remove individual anatomical structures and simulate surgical cuts. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olivia Cahill",
"email": "o.cahill@bangor.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441248382625"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNW-1146-ZHRX",
"name": "Anatomage Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Santa Clara",
"postalCode": "CA 95054",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "3350 Thomas Road Suite 150"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNW-1146-ZHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@anatomage.com",
"telephone": "1-408-885-1474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BU412026- Digital Anatomy Table",
"value": {
"amount": 100005,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 100005
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:46:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}