Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-11T17:41:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120935",
"name": "British Tourism Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014781-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143905",
"name": "Equantiis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "BTA2143 Support Services for Technology Implementation - Contract awarded using Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement ID: RM1557.14, G-Cloud 14, Lot 3 Cloud Support<br/>Initial 1 year contract with the option to extend for a further 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA2143 - Support Services for Technology Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services for Technology Implementation",
"classification": {
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-Off from the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) Framework, Lot 3 Cloud Services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120935",
"name": "British Tourism Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourism Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143905",
"name": "Equantiis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63-66 Hatton Garden, Fifth Floor Suite 23"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Equantiis Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014781-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014781-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Call-Off from the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) Framework",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2025 · 014781-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "014781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-11T17:41:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120935",
"name": "British Tourism Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014781-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143905",
"name": "Equantiis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "BTA2143 Support Services for Technology Implementation - Contract awarded using Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement ID: RM1557.14, G-Cloud 14, Lot 3 Cloud Support<br/>Initial 1 year contract with the option to extend for a further 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA2143 - Support Services for Technology Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services for Technology Implementation",
"classification": {
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-Off from the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) Framework, Lot 3 Cloud Services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120935",
"name": "British Tourism Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourism Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143905",
"name": "Equantiis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63-66 Hatton Garden, Fifth Floor Suite 23"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Equantiis Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014781-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014781-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Call-Off from the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) Framework",
"initiationType": "tender"
}