Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062346-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T20:09:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a85b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062346-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163020",
"name": "Mercer"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Administration and Actuarial Services for the Group Pension Plan for Employees of VisitBritain based in the United States. Services include:<br/>Regular actuarial services.<br/>Understanding of IAS 19 (International Accounting Standard 19) requirements and annual reporting. <br/>Financial accounting valuation under IAS19.<br/>Funding valuations including required triennial valuations.<br/>Identify risk, issues and mitigations in relation to the existing or future US pension arrangements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United States of America"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Actuarial services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA2116 - US Pension Scheme Actuarial Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Administration and Actuarial Services for the Group Pension Plan for Employees of VisitBritain based in the United States.",
"classification": {
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded using the framework OJEU Contract Award Notice 077-1122 OET AEC's the \"Omni CPV NVMSP Framework established by Agri-EPI Centre Limited.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163020",
"name": "Mercer",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Princeton, NJ",
"postalCode": "08540",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "One University Square Drive, Suite 100"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mercer.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mercer"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062346-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 408000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062346-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded using the framework OJEU Contract Award Notice 077-1122 OET AEC's the \"Omni CPV NVMSP Framework established by Agri-EPI Centre Limited.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Oct 2025 · 062346-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "062346-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T20:09:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a85b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062346-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163020",
"name": "Mercer"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Administration and Actuarial Services for the Group Pension Plan for Employees of VisitBritain based in the United States. Services include:<br/>Regular actuarial services.<br/>Understanding of IAS 19 (International Accounting Standard 19) requirements and annual reporting. <br/>Financial accounting valuation under IAS19.<br/>Funding valuations including required triennial valuations.<br/>Identify risk, issues and mitigations in relation to the existing or future US pension arrangements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United States of America"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Actuarial services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA2116 - US Pension Scheme Actuarial Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Administration and Actuarial Services for the Group Pension Plan for Employees of VisitBritain based in the United States.",
"classification": {
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded using the framework OJEU Contract Award Notice 077-1122 OET AEC's the \"Omni CPV NVMSP Framework established by Agri-EPI Centre Limited.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163020",
"name": "Mercer",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Princeton, NJ",
"postalCode": "08540",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "One University Square Drive, Suite 100"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mercer.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mercer"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062346-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 408000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062346-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded using the framework OJEU Contract Award Notice 077-1122 OET AEC's the \"Omni CPV NVMSP Framework established by Agri-EPI Centre Limited.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}