Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020355-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-14T15:23:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020355-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87395",
"name": "Granby Marketing Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA1833",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract for the provision of an eCommerce Warehouse Storage and Fulfillment Service.<br/><br/>Contract awarded under a further competition via Crown Commercial Services RM6074 Logistics and Warehousing - Lot 2 Logistics – Warehousing and Storage framework agreement.<br/><br/>Contract awarded for a 3 year period, with the option to extend for 2 further periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1833 - eCommerce Warehouse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of an eCommerce Warehouse Storage and Fulfillment Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under a further competition via Crown Commercial Services RM6074 Logistics and Warehousing - Lot 2 Logistics – Warehousing and Storage framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87395",
"name": "Granby Marketing Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granby Marketing Services Ltd, Granby House, Stanley Street, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 3BW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.granbymarketing.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03877685",
"legalName": "Granby Marketing Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@granbymarketing.com",
"telephone": "+44 1254682702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020355-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2976024,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020355-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2023 · 020355-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "020355-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-14T15:23:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020355-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87395",
"name": "Granby Marketing Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA1833",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract for the provision of an eCommerce Warehouse Storage and Fulfillment Service.<br/><br/>Contract awarded under a further competition via Crown Commercial Services RM6074 Logistics and Warehousing - Lot 2 Logistics – Warehousing and Storage framework agreement.<br/><br/>Contract awarded for a 3 year period, with the option to extend for 2 further periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1833 - eCommerce Warehouse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of an eCommerce Warehouse Storage and Fulfillment Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under a further competition via Crown Commercial Services RM6074 Logistics and Warehousing - Lot 2 Logistics – Warehousing and Storage framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87395",
"name": "Granby Marketing Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granby Marketing Services Ltd, Granby House, Stanley Street, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 3BW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.granbymarketing.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03877685",
"legalName": "Granby Marketing Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@granbymarketing.com",
"telephone": "+44 1254682702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020355-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2976024,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020355-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}