Lot 1
Further competition for the Provision of Data Transformation Services via CCS’s Framework, RM3821, Data and Application Solutions, Lot 1c: Data Collection, Storage and Management.
Buyer: VisitBritain/VisitEngland →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
Further competition for the Provision of Data Transformation Services via CCS’s Framework, RM3821, Data and Application Solutions, Lot 1c: Data Collection, Storage and Management.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business development consultancy services (79411100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 7 | 2 median · 1.8 average (6 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,090 | 4 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,090 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (543 of 1,090 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03eeb7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028367-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 26 2023 13:24:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2023 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 028367-2023 |
| 10 Aug 2023 | award, contract | 023422-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028367-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-09-26T14:24:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eeb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028367-2023-BTA1701-1",
"title": "BTA1701 - Data Transformation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89894",
"name": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA1701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Further competition for the Provision of Data Transformation Services via CCS’s Framework, RM3821, Data and Application Solutions, Lot 1c: Data Collection, Storage and Management.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1701- Data Transformation Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89894",
"name": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bramble Hub Limited, 9e Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04136381",
"legalName": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@bramblehub.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028367-2023-BTA1701-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1701 - Data Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 4830000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028367-2023-BTA1701-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Support the migration of visuals to Power BI and create a shareable iframe link at an additional cost of £30,000",
"description": "Support the migration of visuals to Power BI and create a shareable iframe link at an additional cost of £30,000"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028367-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-09-26T14:24:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eeb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028367-2023-BTA1701-1",
"title": "BTA1701 - Data Transformation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89894",
"name": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA1701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Further competition for the Provision of Data Transformation Services via CCS’s Framework, RM3821, Data and Application Solutions, Lot 1c: Data Collection, Storage and Management.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1701- Data Transformation Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89894",
"name": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bramble Hub Limited, 9e Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04136381",
"legalName": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@bramblehub.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028367-2023-BTA1701-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1701 - Data Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 4830000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028367-2023-BTA1701-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Support the migration of visuals to Power BI and create a shareable iframe link at an additional cost of £30,000",
"description": "Support the migration of visuals to Power BI and create a shareable iframe link at an additional cost of £30,000"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023422-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-10T14:35:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eeb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023422-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89894",
"name": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"description": "Contract sub-contracted to:<br/><br/>Redkite Data Intelligence Ltd<br/>85 Great Portland Street,<br/>London, W1W 7LT",
"maximumPercentage": 1,
"minimumPercentage": 1
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA1701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Data Transformation Services via CCS’s Framework, RM3821, Data and Application Solutions, Lot 1c: Data Collection, Storage and Management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1701- Data Transformation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Further competition for the Provision of Data Transformation Services via CCS’s Framework, RM3821, Data and Application Solutions, Lot 1c: Data Collection, Storage and Management.",
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call Off Agreement Awarded via a Further competition under CCS’s Framework, RM3821, Data and Application Solutions, Lot 1c: Data Collection, Storage and Management.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65399",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89894",
"name": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bramble Hub Limited, 9e Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04136381",
"legalName": "BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@bramblehub.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84279",
"name": "British Tourist Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0BD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023422-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023422-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}