Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
To procure a specialist organisation to advise and support the Council on the development and delivery of a new network of Out of Home (OOH) and/or Digital Out of Home (DOOH) advertising assets. 1. Identifying and delivering commercially viable OOH and DOOH advertising in cities that have complex and sensitive built environments. 2. Designing and integrating advertising structures within the public realm. 3. Securing planning permission for adverts within complex, built environments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023561-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 14:31:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023561-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T14:31:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177341",
"name": "Adfolio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT406 - Advertising Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a specialist organisation to advise and support the Council on the development and delivery of a new network of Out of Home (OOH) and/or Digital Out of Home (DOOH) advertising assets.\n1.\tIdentifying and delivering commercially viable OOH and DOOH advertising in cities that have complex and sensitive built environments.\n2.\tDesigning and integrating advertising structures within the public realm. \n3.\tSecuring planning permission for adverts within complex, built environments.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177341",
"name": "Adfolio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Meantime Studios, 14 Feathers Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:31:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T14:31:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177341",
"name": "Adfolio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT406 - Advertising Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a specialist organisation to advise and support the Council on the development and delivery of a new network of Out of Home (OOH) and/or Digital Out of Home (DOOH) advertising assets.\n1.\tIdentifying and delivering commercially viable OOH and DOOH advertising in cities that have complex and sensitive built environments.\n2.\tDesigning and integrating advertising structures within the public realm. \n3.\tSecuring planning permission for adverts within complex, built environments.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177341",
"name": "Adfolio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Meantime Studios, 14 Feathers Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:31:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}