Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
WCC has appointed a heritage consultancy to support the development of heritage design solutions for the Regent Street, Haymarket and Piccadilly Circus public realm programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0681ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033743-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 12:06:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033743-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:06:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179972",
"name": "Alan Baxter Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT396 - Future of Regent Street, Haymarket and Circus: Heritage Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCC has appointed a heritage consultancy to support the development of heritage design solutions for the Regent Street, Haymarket and Piccadilly Circus public realm programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179972",
"name": "Alan Baxter Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Cowcross St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "acrouch@alanbaxter.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47942.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57531
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:06:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:06:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179972",
"name": "Alan Baxter Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT396 - Future of Regent Street, Haymarket and Circus: Heritage Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCC has appointed a heritage consultancy to support the development of heritage design solutions for the Regent Street, Haymarket and Piccadilly Circus public realm programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179972",
"name": "Alan Baxter Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Cowcross St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "acrouch@alanbaxter.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47942.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57531
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:06:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}