Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Prior to elections we send out a letter to each property in Westminster asking electors to check if their details are correct and we signpost where electors can register to vote.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ce6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046173-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 09:40:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046173-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:40:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing-list compilation and mailing services"
},
{
"id": "79571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "Civica Election Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT380 - Household Notification Letter - Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Prior to elections we send out a letter to each property in Westminster asking electors to check if their details are correct and we signpost where electors can register to vote.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "Civica Election Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Clarendon Rd, London N8 0NW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CESelectionservices@civica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7970560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:40:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:40:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing-list compilation and mailing services"
},
{
"id": "79571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "Civica Election Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT380 - Household Notification Letter - Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Prior to elections we send out a letter to each property in Westminster asking electors to check if their details are correct and we signpost where electors can register to vote.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "Civica Election Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Clarendon Rd, London N8 0NW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CESelectionservices@civica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7970560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:40:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}