Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
We are looking to procure a market/events operator to provide equipment on hire for our calendar of market events next year. This is (provisionally) for a total of eight events across 2026, and will involve providing stalls (inc. gazebos, tables, covers, etc), lighting, generators (where required) and other necessary event equipment, including setup and dismantling.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05daa9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041471-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 11:17:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071146-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041471-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071146-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041471-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:17:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181407",
"name": "LSD Promotions (Stall Hire) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT368 - Markets Events Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to procure a market/events operator to provide equipment on hire for our calendar of market events next year. This is (provisionally) for a total of eight events across 2026, and will involve providing stalls (inc. gazebos, tables, covers, etc), lighting, generators (where required) and other necessary event equipment, including setup and dismantling.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181407",
"name": "LSD Promotions (Stall Hire) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enville, Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY7 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Offices, Stamford Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@lsdpromotions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49896
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Cost for additional Ad Hoc events (cost per event) £4,620.00 + Vat \nCost for Generator Hire (cost per event) £0.00 (Already included)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "the Council \nmay, at its discretion, offer an extension of the contract for an additional year, covering \nmarket events for 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:17:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041471-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:17:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181407",
"name": "LSD Promotions (Stall Hire) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT368 - Markets Events Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to procure a market/events operator to provide equipment on hire for our calendar of market events next year. This is (provisionally) for a total of eight events across 2026, and will involve providing stalls (inc. gazebos, tables, covers, etc), lighting, generators (where required) and other necessary event equipment, including setup and dismantling.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181407",
"name": "LSD Promotions (Stall Hire) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enville, Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY7 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Offices, Stamford Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@lsdpromotions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49896
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Cost for additional Ad Hoc events (cost per event) £4,620.00 + Vat \nCost for Generator Hire (cost per event) £0.00 (Already included)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "the Council \nmay, at its discretion, offer an extension of the contract for an additional year, covering \nmarket events for 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:17:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071146-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T10:23:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BT368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Ad Hoc events \nGenerator Hire"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This procurement exercise is initially for nine events across 2026, although the Council may, at its discretion, offer an extension of the contract for an additional year, covering market events for 2027"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical - 60%\nCost - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT368 - Markets Events Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071146-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071146-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T10:23:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to procure a market/events operator to provide equipment on hire for our calendar of market events next year. This is (provisionally) for a total of eight events across 2026, and will involve providing stalls (inc. gazebos, tables, covers, etc), lighting, generators (where required) and other necessary event equipment, including setup and dismantling.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}