Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Westminster City Council seeks a suitably qualified provider to deliver targeted development support for voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations across Westminster. The contract aims to strengthen governance, build organisational capacity, and improve readiness for future commissioning opportunities. Scope: a) Co-design and implement developmental opportunities with Public Health and Healthy Communities Fund partners. b) Provide organisational development plans, governance support, and training. c) Support VCS organisations to become tender-ready and form consortia. d) Deliver workshops, coaching, and resources to enhance infrastructure and sustainability. Objectives: a) Increase VCS engagement in local health and commissioning opportunities. b) Build capacity for long-term health inequality prevention. c) Strengthen community partnerships and inclusive delivery models.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036534-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 11:08:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084847-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036534-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084847-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:08:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Voluntary health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180521",
"name": "One Westminster"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT362 - Voluntary and Community Sector Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council seeks a suitably qualified provider to deliver targeted development support for voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations across Westminster. The contract aims to strengthen governance, build organisational capacity, and improve readiness for future commissioning opportunities.\nScope:\na) Co-design and implement developmental opportunities with Public Health and Healthy Communities Fund partners.\nb) Provide organisational development plans, governance support, and training.\nc) Support VCS organisations to become tender-ready and form consortia.\nd) Deliver workshops, coaching, and resources to enhance infrastructure and sustainability.\nObjectives:\na) Increase VCS engagement in local health and commissioning opportunities.\nb) Build capacity for long-term health inequality prevention.\nc) Strengthen community partnerships and inclusive delivery models.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180521",
"name": "One Westminster",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "258 Harrow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@onewestminster.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provision to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:08:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:08:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Voluntary health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180521",
"name": "One Westminster"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT362 - Voluntary and Community Sector Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council seeks a suitably qualified provider to deliver targeted development support for voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations across Westminster. The contract aims to strengthen governance, build organisational capacity, and improve readiness for future commissioning opportunities.\nScope:\na) Co-design and implement developmental opportunities with Public Health and Healthy Communities Fund partners.\nb) Provide organisational development plans, governance support, and training.\nc) Support VCS organisations to become tender-ready and form consortia.\nd) Deliver workshops, coaching, and resources to enhance infrastructure and sustainability.\nObjectives:\na) Increase VCS engagement in local health and commissioning opportunities.\nb) Build capacity for long-term health inequality prevention.\nc) Strengthen community partnerships and inclusive delivery models.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180521",
"name": "One Westminster",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "258 Harrow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@onewestminster.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provision to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:08:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084847-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BT362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical - 70%\nCost - 39%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Voluntary health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT362 - Voluntary and Community Sector Development Support",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:05:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council seeks a suitably qualified provider to deliver targeted development support for voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations across Westminster. The contract aims to strengthen governance, build organisational capacity, and improve readiness for future commissioning opportunities.\nScope:\na) Co-design and implement developmental opportunities with Public Health and Healthy Communities Fund partners.\nb) Provide organisational development plans, governance support, and training.\nc) Support VCS organisations to become tender-ready and form consortia.\nd) Deliver workshops, coaching, and resources to enhance infrastructure and sustainability.\nObjectives:\na) Increase VCS engagement in local health and commissioning opportunities.\nb) Build capacity for long-term health inequality prevention.\nc) Strengthen community partnerships and inclusive delivery models.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "You can click 'Register Now' to create an account for the procurement portal via this link:\nhttps://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nOnce you have created an account, you can log in and access further details about this opportunity via this link:\nhttps://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/22456413019B367982D1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}