← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BT354- Servicing and Maintenance - Automatic Air Quality Monitoring Station Sites

Buyer: Westminster City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWestminster City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline11 Feb 2026
Value£72,000
Published5 May 2026

What is being bought

Service and Maintenance contract for Westminster City Council’s automated air quality monitoring station equipment.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£38,388

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0608df
Latest release ID041036-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 05 2026 12:53:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004408-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2026award, contract041036-2026
19 Jan 2026tender004408-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041036-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T13:53:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181378",
          "name": "WeCare4Air Ltd Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Leaden Roding Essex CM6 1GF"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BT354",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT354- Servicing and Maintenance - Automatic Air Quality Monitoring Station Sites",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Service and Maintenance contract for Westminster City Council’s automated air quality monitoring station equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181378",
      "name": "WeCare4Air Ltd Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Leaden Roding Essex CM6 1GF",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "CM6 1GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Leaden Roding"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vanessa@wecare4air.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38388
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The Council reserves the right to increase/decrease the number of monitoring stations/species monitored at a station up to a maximum of 3 additional locations/ and or removal/increase of up to 10 pieces of equipment"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041036-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041036-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T13:53:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 May 2026 · 041036-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041036-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T13:53:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181378",
          "name": "WeCare4Air Ltd Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Leaden Roding Essex CM6 1GF"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BT354",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT354- Servicing and Maintenance - Automatic Air Quality Monitoring Station Sites",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Service and Maintenance contract for Westminster City Council’s automated air quality monitoring station equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181378",
      "name": "WeCare4Air Ltd Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Leaden Roding Essex CM6 1GF",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "CM6 1GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Leaden Roding"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vanessa@wecare4air.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38388
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The Council reserves the right to increase/decrease the number of monitoring stations/species monitored at a station up to a maximum of 3 additional locations/ and or removal/increase of up to 10 pieces of equipment"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041036-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041036-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T13:53:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jan 2026 · 004408-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "004408-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T14:48:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BT354",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 72000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Addional locations and equipment"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potential to extend the contract for a subsequent 12 months 31/03/2029 subject to agreement."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality - 70%\nPrice - 30%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "50710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "50711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "50712000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "90731400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Air pollution monitoring or measurement services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90731500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Toxic gas detection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90731800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Airborne particle monitoring"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT354- Servicing and Maintenance - Automatic Air Quality Monitoring Station Sites",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 72000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "004408-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004408-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:48:50Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Service and Maintenance contract for Westminster City Council’s automated air quality monitoring station equipment.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/37416698019BC68B0643",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}