Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Intrusive works (remove fixtures and fittings, drill where required) are required to support the The Hopkinson House retrofit scheme, to aid the packaging of a detailed pack of information that can be shared with the Main Works Contractor when going out to market.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066591-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 09:06:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066591-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066591-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T10:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164241",
"name": "STRIPOUT LONDON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT323 - Hopkinson House Intrusive Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Intrusive works (remove fixtures and fittings, drill where required) are required to support the The Hopkinson House retrofit scheme, to aid the packaging of a detailed pack of information that can be shared with the Main Works Contractor when going out to market.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164241",
"name": "STRIPOUT LONDON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL9 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 GREAT NORTH ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stripoutlondon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38942,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46730.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T10:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066591-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T10:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164241",
"name": "STRIPOUT LONDON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT323 - Hopkinson House Intrusive Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Intrusive works (remove fixtures and fittings, drill where required) are required to support the The Hopkinson House retrofit scheme, to aid the packaging of a detailed pack of information that can be shared with the Main Works Contractor when going out to market.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164241",
"name": "STRIPOUT LONDON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL9 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 GREAT NORTH ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stripoutlondon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38942,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46730.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T10:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}