Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
The consultant will undertake audits of up to 84 properties with the outputs being used to support the creation of a programme of improvement works. The outputs should also cover actions that can be fed into access and inclusion related process, policy, maintenance or new ways of working.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050eff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035922-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 27 2025 16:14:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035922-2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 019907-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | tender | 019794-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035922-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T17:14:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152867",
"name": "Evans Jones Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT274 - Accessibility Design Audits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The consultant will undertake audits of up to 84 properties with the outputs being used to support the creation of a programme of improvement works. \nThe outputs should also cover actions that can be fed into access and inclusion related process, policy, maintenance or new ways of working.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152867",
"name": "Evans Jones Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire,",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Mews, St Georges Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Apply 3 months extension for time"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T17:14:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035922-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T17:14:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152867",
"name": "Evans Jones Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT274 - Accessibility Design Audits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The consultant will undertake audits of up to 84 properties with the outputs being used to support the creation of a programme of improvement works. \nThe outputs should also cover actions that can be fed into access and inclusion related process, policy, maintenance or new ways of working.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152867",
"name": "Evans Jones Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire,",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Mews, St Georges Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Apply 3 months extension for time"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T17:14:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019907-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T08:31:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months for an extension of time"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Technical, 60% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT274 - Accessibility Design Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T08:31:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCC are looking to appoint a consultant surveyor with expertise in undertaking accessibility and inclusive design audits. \nThe consultant will be required to undertake audits of up to 84 properties with the outputs being used to support the creation of a programme of improvement works. \nThe outputs should also cover actions that can be fed into access and inclusion related process, policy, maintenance or new ways of working.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/360479960196B041C750",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019794-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T15:29:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months for an extension of time"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Technical, 60% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT274 - Accessibility Design Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019794-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019794-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T15:29:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCC are looking to appoint a consultant surveyor with expertise in undertaking accessibility and inclusive design audits. \nThe consultant will be required to undertake audits of up to 84 properties with the outputs being used to support the creation of a programme of improvement works. \nThe outputs should also cover actions that can be fed into access and inclusion related process, policy, maintenance or new ways of working.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/360479960196B041C750",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}