Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Enabling works including the strip out of all damaged wall finishes, opening up works and MEP Validations at 115 Shirland Road
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a599 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061225-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 10:20:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 061225-2025 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061199-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061225-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a599",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162638",
"name": "STONEGROVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT260- 115 Shirland Road Enabling work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling works including the strip out of all damaged wall finishes, opening up works and MEP \nValidations at 115 Shirland Road",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162638",
"name": "STONEGROVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Boyd Business Centre,Whitewall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin@stonegrove.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64277.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77132.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:20:44+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061225-2025",
"description": "Wrong contract amount was published"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061225-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a599",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162638",
"name": "STONEGROVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT260- 115 Shirland Road Enabling work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling works including the strip out of all damaged wall finishes, opening up works and MEP \nValidations at 115 Shirland Road",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162638",
"name": "STONEGROVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Boyd Business Centre,Whitewall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin@stonegrove.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64277.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77132.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:20:44+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061225-2025",
"description": "Wrong contract amount was published"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T10:47:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a599",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162638",
"name": "STONEGROVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT260- 115 Shirland Road Enabling work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling works including the strip out of all damaged wall finishes, opening up works and MEP \nValidations at 115 Shirland Road",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162638",
"name": "STONEGROVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Boyd Business Centre,Whitewall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin@stonegrove.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6427740,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7713288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T10:47:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}