Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
BSIP IDAI 2 Network Planning Tool. The Network planning capability tool aims to support data management to monitor EP targets (e.g., patronage) and to support improved future network planning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066484 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020548-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 15:35:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020548-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T15:35:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08481590",
"name": "PODARIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BSIP IDAI 2 Network Planning Tool.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BSIP IDAI 2 Network Planning Tool. The Network planning capability tool aims to support data management to monitor EP targets (e.g., patronage) and to support improved future network planning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08481590",
"name": "PODARIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90, 3rd Floor Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://podaris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08481590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid-alerts@podaris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWP-5992-WXYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CN250545 BSIP Network Planning Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 39650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T15:35:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T15:35:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08481590",
"name": "PODARIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BSIP IDAI 2 Network Planning Tool.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BSIP IDAI 2 Network Planning Tool. The Network planning capability tool aims to support data management to monitor EP targets (e.g., patronage) and to support improved future network planning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08481590",
"name": "PODARIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90, 3rd Floor Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://podaris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08481590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid-alerts@podaris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWP-5992-WXYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CN250545 BSIP Network Planning Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 39650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T15:35:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}