Lot 1
No lot description published.
Sheffield Hallam University has procured the Browzer Student Welcome platform, a hosted digital onboarding solution, to deliver a structured onboarding experience for prospective and new students. The contract includes the provision, integration, and ongoing support of the platform, which provides personalised content, key information and engagement tools to support students during their transition into university life.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062483-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 16:33:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062483-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062483-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T17:33:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLY-3786-WYWR",
"name": "CampusLife Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Browzer Student Welcome",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University has procured the Browzer Student Welcome platform, a hosted digital onboarding solution, to deliver a structured onboarding experience for prospective and new students. The contract includes the provision, integration, and ongoing support of the platform, which provides personalised content, key information and engagement tools to support students during their transition into university life.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLY-3786-WYWR",
"name": "CampusLife Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Lane House, North Lane, Headingly,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLY-3786-WYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@campuslife.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes provisions for the variation of the service package during its term, subject to agreement between the parties. This may include the addition of further functionality, content components, platform enhancements, and associated support services to meet evolving University requirements. Any such variations, including any associated costs, would be agreed in writing in accordance with the contract terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T17:33:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062483-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T17:33:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLY-3786-WYWR",
"name": "CampusLife Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Browzer Student Welcome",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University has procured the Browzer Student Welcome platform, a hosted digital onboarding solution, to deliver a structured onboarding experience for prospective and new students. The contract includes the provision, integration, and ongoing support of the platform, which provides personalised content, key information and engagement tools to support students during their transition into university life.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLY-3786-WYWR",
"name": "CampusLife Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Lane House, North Lane, Headingly,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLY-3786-WYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@campuslife.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes provisions for the variation of the service package during its term, subject to agreement between the parties. This may include the addition of further functionality, content components, platform enhancements, and associated support services to meet evolving University requirements. Any such variations, including any associated costs, would be agreed in writing in accordance with the contract terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T17:33:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}