Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
The London Borough of Bromley is holding a market engagement event scheduled for Thursday 23rd July 2026 between 10.30am and 12:00 Midday. The event will be held via Microsoft Teams. The pre-procurement market engagement activity aims to inform the Council's future commissioning approach by gathering feedback on the market interest in providing the services contained within this procurement, capacity and ability of prospective suppliers to deliver the proposed service. The event will also support the Council in shaping and refining the future service specification and delivery model. and to assist the Council in shaping and scoping of the Service. The event will provide an opportunity to: • Receive an update on the Council's commissioning intentions for the Bromley 0 -19 Public Health Nursing Service. • Learn more about the proposed service delivery model and expectations for future delivery of the Service. • Understand the anticipated procurement process, timelines and next steps. The 0 - 19 Public Health Nursing Service plays a critical role in supporting the health, well-being and development of children, young people and families. The Service includes health visiting and school nursing provision, delivering key public health priorities. It is the Council's intention to award a single contract to one provider. Suppliers wishing to attend the event should complete the Registration Form attached to the opportunity on the London Tenders Portal (ProContract) reference number: DN821447, and return the completed form via the messaging function on the London Tenders Portal no later than midday on 21st July 2026.
UKI61, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,495 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,768 of 18,495 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,740 of 18,495 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 19 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI61 | 29 | 1.5 median · 77.1 average (8 of 29 with a bid count) | 6 average (8 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 407 | 3.5 median · 440.1 average (10 of 407 with a bid count) | 8 average (10 of 407 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£16,525,228 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £25,400,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The London Borough of Bromley is holding a market engagement event scheduled for 23rd July 2026 between 19.30am and 12:00 Midday. The event will be held online via Microsoft Teams. The Council is seeking to engage with suitably qualified providers to develop the tender specification. Suppliers wishing to attend the event should complete the registration form attached to the Proactis opportunity reference DN821447, and return the form via the message function for this opportunity on Proactis no later than midday on Tuesday 21st July 2026. An invitation and joining instructions for Microsoft Teams will be shared prior to the event. | engagement | 21 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c536 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063662-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 12:57:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 063662-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | planning | 063646-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063662-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:57:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c536",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN821447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley 0 -19 Public Health Nursing Service - Market Engagement Event",
"value": {
"amount": 25400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30480000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063662-2026",
"description": "Time of event amended from 15:00 - 16.00 to 10.30am to 12.00 Midday. All other information remains unchanged."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is holding a market engagement event scheduled for Thursday 23rd July 2026 between 10.30am and 12:00 Midday. The event will be held via Microsoft Teams.\nThe pre-procurement market engagement activity aims to inform the Council's future commissioning approach by gathering feedback on the market interest in providing the services contained within this procurement, capacity and ability of prospective suppliers to deliver the proposed service. The event will also support the Council in shaping and refining the future service specification and delivery model. and to assist the Council in shaping and scoping of the Service.\nThe event will provide an opportunity to:\n•\tReceive an update on the Council's commissioning intentions for the Bromley 0 -19 Public Health Nursing Service.\n•\tLearn more about the proposed service delivery model and expectations for future delivery of the Service.\n•\tUnderstand the anticipated procurement process, timelines and next steps.\nThe 0 - 19 Public Health Nursing Service plays a critical role in supporting the health, well-being and development of children, young people and families. The Service includes health visiting and school nursing provision, delivering key public health priorities. It is the Council's intention to award a single contract to one provider.\nSuppliers wishing to attend the event should complete the Registration Form attached to the opportunity on the London Tenders Portal (ProContract) reference number: DN821447, and return the completed form via the messaging function on the London Tenders Portal no later than midday on 21st July 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:57:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is holding a market engagement event scheduled for 23rd July 2026 between 19.30am and 12:00 Midday.\nThe event will be held online via Microsoft Teams.\nThe Council is seeking to engage with suitably qualified providers to develop the tender specification.\nSuppliers wishing to attend the event should complete the registration form attached to the Proactis opportunity reference DN821447, and return the form via the message function for this opportunity on Proactis no later than midday on Tuesday 21st July 2026.\nAn invitation and joining instructions for Microsoft Teams will be shared prior to the event."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063662-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:57:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c536",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN821447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley 0 -19 Public Health Nursing Service - Market Engagement Event",
"value": {
"amount": 25400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30480000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063662-2026",
"description": "Time of event amended from 15:00 - 16.00 to 10.30am to 12.00 Midday. All other information remains unchanged."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is holding a market engagement event scheduled for Thursday 23rd July 2026 between 10.30am and 12:00 Midday. The event will be held via Microsoft Teams.\nThe pre-procurement market engagement activity aims to inform the Council's future commissioning approach by gathering feedback on the market interest in providing the services contained within this procurement, capacity and ability of prospective suppliers to deliver the proposed service. The event will also support the Council in shaping and refining the future service specification and delivery model. and to assist the Council in shaping and scoping of the Service.\nThe event will provide an opportunity to:\n•\tReceive an update on the Council's commissioning intentions for the Bromley 0 -19 Public Health Nursing Service.\n•\tLearn more about the proposed service delivery model and expectations for future delivery of the Service.\n•\tUnderstand the anticipated procurement process, timelines and next steps.\nThe 0 - 19 Public Health Nursing Service plays a critical role in supporting the health, well-being and development of children, young people and families. The Service includes health visiting and school nursing provision, delivering key public health priorities. It is the Council's intention to award a single contract to one provider.\nSuppliers wishing to attend the event should complete the Registration Form attached to the opportunity on the London Tenders Portal (ProContract) reference number: DN821447, and return the completed form via the messaging function on the London Tenders Portal no later than midday on 21st July 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:57:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is holding a market engagement event scheduled for 23rd July 2026 between 19.30am and 12:00 Midday.\nThe event will be held online via Microsoft Teams.\nThe Council is seeking to engage with suitably qualified providers to develop the tender specification.\nSuppliers wishing to attend the event should complete the registration form attached to the Proactis opportunity reference DN821447, and return the form via the message function for this opportunity on Proactis no later than midday on Tuesday 21st July 2026.\nAn invitation and joining instructions for Microsoft Teams will be shared prior to the event."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063646-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:31:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c536",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN821447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley 0 -19 Public Health Nursing Service - Market Engagement Event",
"value": {
"amount": 25400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30480000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is holding a market engagement event scheduled for Thursday 23rd July 2026 between 15:00 and 16:00. The event will be held via Microsoft Teams.\nThe pre-procurement market engagement activity aims to inform the Council's future commissioning approach by gathering feedback on the market interest in providing the services contained within this procurement, capacity and ability of prospective suppliers to deliver the proposed service. The event will also support the Council in shaping and refining the future service specification and delivery model. and to assist the Council in shaping and scoping of the Service. \nThe event will provide an opportunity to:\n•\tReceive an update on the Council's commissioning intentions for the Bromley 0 -19 Public Health Nursing Service.\n•\tLearn more about the proposed service delivery model and expectations for future delivery of the Service.\n•\tUnderstand the anticipated procurement process, timelines and next steps. \nThe 0 - 19 Public Health Nursing Service plays a critical role in supporting the health, well-being and development of children, young people and families. The Service includes health visiting and school nursing provision, delivering key public health priorities. It is the Council's intention to award a single contract to one provider. \nSuppliers wishing to attend the event should complete the Registration Form attached to the opportunity on the London Tenders Portal (ProContract) reference number: DN821447, and return the completed form via the messaging function on the London Tenders Portal no later than midday on 21st July 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:31:24+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is holding a market engagement event scheduled for 23rd July 2026 between 15:00 and 16:00. \nThe event will be held online via Microsoft Teams.\nThe Council is seeking to engage with suitably qualified providers to develop the tender specification.\nSuppliers wishing to attend the event should complete the registration form attached to the Proactis opportunity reference DN821447, and return the form via the message function for this opportunity on Proactis no later than midday on Tuesday 21st July 2026.\nAn invitation and joining instructions for Microsoft Teams will be shared prior to the event."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}