Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: RSSB →
Brokerage services for private medical and dental insurance and an employee assistance programme to support with the management and annual market testing and renewal of these services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051185-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 08:32:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051185-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T09:32:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12273083",
"name": "Isio Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Broker Services for Private Medical and Dental Insurance and Employee Assistance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brokerage services for private medical and dental insurance and an employee assistance programme to support with the management and annual market testing and renewal of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Phil.Evans@rssb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12273083",
"name": "Isio Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Norwich Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12273083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.wood@isio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "RSSB has the option to extend twice by 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051185-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051185-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T09:32:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T09:32:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12273083",
"name": "Isio Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Broker Services for Private Medical and Dental Insurance and Employee Assistance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brokerage services for private medical and dental insurance and an employee assistance programme to support with the management and annual market testing and renewal of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Phil.Evans@rssb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12273083",
"name": "Isio Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Norwich Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12273083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.wood@isio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "RSSB has the option to extend twice by 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051185-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051185-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T09:32:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}