← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Broad Horizons Education Trust ~ Cleaning Tender

Buyer: Broad Horizons Education Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBroad Horizons Education Trust
StatusAwarded
Deadline29 May 2026
Value£1,500,000
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Broad Horizons Education Trust. This procurement is being conducted under a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Following the initial selection stage, the Contracting Authority intends to invite up to five suppliers to participate in the tender stage. Selection will be based on the criteria set out in the PSQ/tender documents and will be applied in a transparent and non-discriminatory manner. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in order to progress to the tender stage. Contract value initially will be circa £300,000 per annum for the initial three schools in scope. ‘At Broad Horizons Education Trust (BHET) our vision of improving life chances for all pupils is at the heart of our school sponsorship. It is the motivation of our Trust and our mission. It is what drives us to achieve and to succeed. To achieve our vision it is essential that we continue to develop the BHET approach to raising standards and our underpinning values are: Students at the heart of everything we do with an explicit understanding that happy students achieve. •Community being at the core of our work, everyone plays their part to achieve the best outcomes for all pupils. •Collaboration brings us success by enabling teams of teachers and BHET staff to share collective responsibility for leading, coordinating and delivering effective teaching and learning for our Academies. •Valuing People - The most important asset that the trust has is its people. Any success achieved by the Broad Horizons Education Trust or the Trust's Schools comes from the staff. We, therefore, believe that championing staff improvement is a key driver for school improvement. We also believe that giving staff opportunities to be successful and to enjoy their achievement is an important part of the workplace. In everything that we do, we will be open, honest, transparent and trusting.’ Initially, in scope for this project are 3 of the Trust’s schools; Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form Hemblington Primary School Hillside Avenue Primary and Nursery School The schools in scope are currently outsourced and are all within a few miles of each other on the eastern perimeter of Norwich. It is anticipated that across this next contract term, further schools within the trust will be added to the successful bidder’s scope and the tender process will include a methodology for pricing any new schools that reflects the spirit of the initial contract model. Adding all of the self-operated schools into scope would raise the annual contract value to just over £1m at current staffing levels. Please see PSQ Document for more information.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065abd
Latest release ID062391-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 14:28:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016352-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026award, contract062391-2026
24 Feb 2026tender016352-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062391-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:28:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPRT-8615-TTLV",
    "name": "Broad Horizons Education Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1500000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062391-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062391-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:28:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03762020",
          "name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Broad Horizons Education Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Broad Horizons Education Trust.\nThis procurement is being conducted under a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Following the initial selection stage, the Contracting Authority intends to invite up to five suppliers to participate in the tender stage. Selection will be based on the criteria set out in the PSQ/tender documents and will be applied in a transparent and non-discriminatory manner. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in order to progress to the tender stage.\nContract value initially will be circa £300,000 per annum for the initial three schools in scope.\n‘At Broad Horizons Education Trust (BHET) our vision of improving life chances for all pupils is at the heart of our school sponsorship. It is the motivation of our Trust and our mission. It is what drives us to achieve and to succeed.\n To achieve our vision it is essential that we continue to develop the BHET approach to raising standards and our underpinning values are:\nStudents at the heart of everything we do with an explicit understanding that happy students achieve.\n•Community being at the core of our work, everyone plays their part to achieve the best outcomes for all pupils.\n•Collaboration brings us success by enabling teams of teachers and BHET staff to share collective responsibility for leading, coordinating and delivering effective teaching and learning for our Academies.\n•Valuing People - The most important asset that the trust has is its people.\nAny success achieved by the Broad Horizons Education Trust or the Trust's Schools comes from the staff. We, therefore, believe that championing staff improvement is a key driver for school improvement. We also believe that giving staff opportunities to be successful and to enjoy their achievement is an important part of the workplace. In everything that we do, we will be open, honest, transparent and trusting.’\nInitially, in scope for this project are 3 of the Trust’s schools;\nThorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form\nHemblington Primary School\nHillside Avenue Primary and Nursery School\nThe schools in scope are currently outsourced and are all within a few miles of each other on the eastern perimeter of Norwich.\nIt is anticipated that across this next contract term, further schools within the trust will be added to the successful bidder’s scope and the tender process will include a methodology for pricing any new schools that reflects the spirit of the initial contract model. Adding all of the self-operated schools into scope would raise the annual contract value to just over £1m at current staffing levels.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPRT-8615-TTLV",
      "name": "Broad Horizons Education Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR3 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broad Horizons Education Trust, Sewell Park Academy, St. Clements Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPRT-8615-TTLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Howard Allen",
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01276 673896"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03762020",
      "name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Luton",
        "postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First floor Cedar House, Parkland Square, 750a Capability Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03762020",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Howard Allen",
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01276 673896"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062391-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062391-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:28:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPRT-8615-TTLV",
    "name": "Broad Horizons Education Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1500000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062391-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062391-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:28:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03762020",
          "name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Broad Horizons Education Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Broad Horizons Education Trust.\nThis procurement is being conducted under a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Following the initial selection stage, the Contracting Authority intends to invite up to five suppliers to participate in the tender stage. Selection will be based on the criteria set out in the PSQ/tender documents and will be applied in a transparent and non-discriminatory manner. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in order to progress to the tender stage.\nContract value initially will be circa £300,000 per annum for the initial three schools in scope.\n‘At Broad Horizons Education Trust (BHET) our vision of improving life chances for all pupils is at the heart of our school sponsorship. It is the motivation of our Trust and our mission. It is what drives us to achieve and to succeed.\n To achieve our vision it is essential that we continue to develop the BHET approach to raising standards and our underpinning values are:\nStudents at the heart of everything we do with an explicit understanding that happy students achieve.\n•Community being at the core of our work, everyone plays their part to achieve the best outcomes for all pupils.\n•Collaboration brings us success by enabling teams of teachers and BHET staff to share collective responsibility for leading, coordinating and delivering effective teaching and learning for our Academies.\n•Valuing People - The most important asset that the trust has is its people.\nAny success achieved by the Broad Horizons Education Trust or the Trust's Schools comes from the staff. We, therefore, believe that championing staff improvement is a key driver for school improvement. We also believe that giving staff opportunities to be successful and to enjoy their achievement is an important part of the workplace. In everything that we do, we will be open, honest, transparent and trusting.’\nInitially, in scope for this project are 3 of the Trust’s schools;\nThorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form\nHemblington Primary School\nHillside Avenue Primary and Nursery School\nThe schools in scope are currently outsourced and are all within a few miles of each other on the eastern perimeter of Norwich.\nIt is anticipated that across this next contract term, further schools within the trust will be added to the successful bidder’s scope and the tender process will include a methodology for pricing any new schools that reflects the spirit of the initial contract model. Adding all of the self-operated schools into scope would raise the annual contract value to just over £1m at current staffing levels.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPRT-8615-TTLV",
      "name": "Broad Horizons Education Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR3 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broad Horizons Education Trust, Sewell Park Academy, St. Clements Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPRT-8615-TTLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Howard Allen",
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01276 673896"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03762020",
      "name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Luton",
        "postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First floor Cedar House, Parkland Square, 750a Capability Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03762020",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Howard Allen",
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01276 673896"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Feb 2026 · 016352-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "016352-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-24T10:07:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPRT-8615-TTLV",
    "name": "Broad Horizons Education Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1500000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Broad Horizons Education Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1500000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "016352-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016352-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:07:21Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Broad Horizons Education Trust.\nThis procurement is being conducted under a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Following the initial selection stage, the Contracting Authority intends to invite up to five suppliers to participate in the tender stage. Selection will be based on the criteria set out in the PSQ/tender documents and will be applied in a transparent and non-discriminatory manner. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in order to progress to the tender stage.\nContract value initially will be circa £300,000 per annum for the initial three schools in scope.\n‘At Broad Horizons Education Trust (BHET) our vision of improving life chances for all pupils is at the heart of our school sponsorship. It is the motivation of our Trust and our mission. It is what drives us to achieve and to succeed.\n To achieve our vision it is essential that we continue to develop the BHET approach to raising standards and our underpinning values are:\nStudents at the heart of everything we do with an explicit understanding that happy students achieve.\n•Community being at the core of our work, everyone plays their part to achieve the best outcomes for all pupils.\n•Collaboration brings us success by enabling teams of teachers and BHET staff to share collective responsibility for leading, coordinating and delivering effective teaching and learning for our Academies.\n•Valuing People - The most important asset that the trust has is its people.\nAny success achieved by the Broad Horizons Education Trust or the Trust's Schools comes from the staff. We, therefore, believe that championing staff improvement is a key driver for school improvement. We also believe that giving staff opportunities to be successful and to enjoy their achievement is an important part of the workplace. In everything that we do, we will be open, honest, transparent and trusting.’\nInitially, in scope for this project are 3 of the Trust’s schools;\nThorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form\nHemblington Primary School\nHillside Avenue Primary and Nursery School\nThe schools in scope are currently outsourced and are all within a few miles of each other on the eastern perimeter of Norwich.\nIt is anticipated that across this next contract term, further schools within the trust will be added to the successful bidder’s scope and the tender process will include a methodology for pricing any new schools that reflects the spirit of the initial contract model. Adding all of the self-operated schools into scope would raise the annual contract value to just over £1m at current staffing levels.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-School-cleaning-services./VHJG3DJ93P\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/VHJG3DJ93P",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/VHJG3DJ93P",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPRT-8615-TTLV",
      "name": "Broad Horizons Education Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR3 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broad Horizons Education Trust, Sewell Park Academy, St. Clements Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPRT-8615-TTLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Howard Allen",
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01276 673896"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}