Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Specialist financial modelling and associated advice related to the procurement of electrical infrastructure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051f42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 08:15:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 057377-2026 |
| 22 May 2025 | award, contract | 025320-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057377-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"name": "Bettisfield Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C025/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bro Tathan Power Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist financial modelling and associated advice related to the procurement of electrical infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Hines",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"name": "Bettisfield Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": " CH61 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Thingwall Road, Irby,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bro Tathan Power Support ",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for an additional 12 months if scope requires and dependent on progression of complex programme. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:15:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057377-2026",
"description": "Adjustment to contract value in line with existing contract provisions."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057377-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"name": "Bettisfield Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C025/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bro Tathan Power Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist financial modelling and associated advice related to the procurement of electrical infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Hines",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"name": "Bettisfield Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": " CH61 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Thingwall Road, Irby,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bro Tathan Power Support ",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for an additional 12 months if scope requires and dependent on progression of complex programme. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:15:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057377-2026",
"description": "Adjustment to contract value in line with existing contract provisions."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T17:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"name": "Bettisfield Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C025/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bro Tathan Power Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist financial modelling and associated advice related to the procurement of electrical infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Hines",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"name": "Bettisfield Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": " CH61 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Thingwall Road, Irby,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWP-8919-WGYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bro Tathan Power Support ",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for an additional 12 months if scope requires and dependent on progression of complex programme. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T17:00:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}