← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Braintree Security Service

Buyer: Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCell & Gene Therapy Catapult
Statuscomplete
Deadline14 Apr 2026
Value£200,000
Published15 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066f46
Latest release ID034021-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 15 2026 08:49:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025314-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Apr 2026tenderCancellation034021-2026
19 Mar 2026tender025314-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034021-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T09:49:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f46",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f46",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Braintree Security Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "034021-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034021-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-15T09:49:36+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLN-8116-PBCH",
      "name": "Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Guys Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034021-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "034021-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T09:49:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f46",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f46",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Braintree Security Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "034021-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034021-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-15T09:49:36+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLN-8116-PBCH",
      "name": "Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Guys Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Mar 2026 · 025314-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "025314-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T15:13:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNLN-8116-PBCH",
    "name": "Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f46",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Braintree Security Service",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 200000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "025314-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025314-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:13:45Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This exercise is to seek a supplier for a Security Service contract for our site in Warner Drive, Braintree CM72YW to provide security cover 7am to 7pm and from 7pm to 7am, 365 days per year. We envisage that only one personnel would be required during the day shift and two personnel required for the night shift. The contract will be for a 12-month period.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-security-services./29JJ24XA4R\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/29JJ24XA4R",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLN-8116-PBCH",
      "name": "Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Guys Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}