Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED →
A development agreements with English City Funds (ECF) in association with the provision of residential, regeneration and development works of Bradford City Village, Bradford West Yorkshire under the auspices of schedule 5: 5(a)(b) intellectual property & exclusivity rights.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072547-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 09:20:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072547-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059810-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053981-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04335331",
"name": "ECF (General Partner) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford City Village",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A development agreements with English City Funds (ECF) in association with the provision of residential, regeneration and development works of Bradford City Village, Bradford West Yorkshire under the auspices of schedule 5: 5(a)(b) intellectual property & exclusivity rights.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "schedule 5: 5(a)(b) intellectual property &\nexclusivity rights.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04335331",
"name": "ECF (General Partner) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Coleman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04335331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.muse@museplaces.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31628530
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19950",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19950",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress of Works",
"description": "Progress of the Developer's Works against a target programme, such programme (for benchmarking against) to the building contract programme provided for under Schedule 8;"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply Chain",
"description": "30% of procurement of the supply chain from the West Yorkshire Combined Authority Area"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Construction Jobs",
"description": "19.9 construction jobs supported per £1,000,000 against the Maximum Commitment measured against the Maximum commitment."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04335331",
"name": "ECF (General Partner) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford City Village",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A development agreements with English City Funds (ECF) in association with the provision of residential, regeneration and development works of Bradford City Village, Bradford West Yorkshire under the auspices of schedule 5: 5(a)(b) intellectual property & exclusivity rights.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "schedule 5: 5(a)(b) intellectual property &\nexclusivity rights.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04335331",
"name": "ECF (General Partner) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Coleman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04335331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.muse@museplaces.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31628530
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19950",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19950",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress of Works",
"description": "Progress of the Developer's Works against a target programme, such programme (for benchmarking against) to the building contract programme provided for under Schedule 8;"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply Chain",
"description": "30% of procurement of the supply chain from the West Yorkshire Combined Authority Area"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Construction Jobs",
"description": "19.9 construction jobs supported per £1,000,000 against the Maximum Commitment measured against the Maximum commitment."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T12:17:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCV development agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31628530
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T12:17:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04335331",
"name": "ECF (General Partner) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford City Village",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A development agreements with English City Funds (ECF) in association with the provision of residential, regeneration and development works of Bradford City Village, Bradford West Yorkshire under the auspices of schedule 5: 5(a)(b) intellectual property & exclusivity rights.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04335331",
"name": "ECF (General Partner) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Coleman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04335331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.muse@museplaces.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T17:00:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCV development agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31628530
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T17:00:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-LP007969",
"name": "English Cities Fund"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford City Village",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A development agreements with English City Funds (ECF) in association with the provision of residential, regeneration and development works of Bradford City Village, Bradford West Yorkshire under the auspices of schedule 5: 5(a)(b) intellectual property & exclusivity rights.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PA23; Schedule 5 5.(a)(b) in that the Developer has intellectual property & exclusivity rights over the site associated with the regeneration works, resulting in no reasonable alternatives due to exclusivity and unavoidable urgency associated with interdependent site & city regeneration.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-LP007969",
"name": "English Cities Fund",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Coleman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://englishcitiesfund.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "LP007969",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@englishcitiesfund.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}