Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
bpha – Aids and adaptations and Responsive Repairs Support Works
Construction work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: bpha: "bpha – Aids and adaptations and Responsive Repairs Support Works". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | bpha | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: bpha
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for bpha. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting Authoritybpha | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Sept 2024, 12:49 BST | Last source update18 Sept 2024, 12:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0469a0 | ||
What is being bought
bpha are seeking to appoint a single contractor to deliver their disabled adaptations service, and support the in house maintenance team in delivering responsive repairs. bpha is following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Full details of all the requirements and how to participate are included in the procurement, SQ and Tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
18 Sept 2024, 12:49 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jul 2024, 14:04 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jul 2024, 14:34 BST - tender value changed
31 May 2024, 11:04 BST - Status changed to published status
31 May 2024, 11:04 BST - Official notice release published
31 May 2024, 11:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 May 2024, 11:04 BST - Published value updated to £3,800,000
22 May 2024, 12:49 BST - Status changed to active
22 May 2024, 12:49 BST - Official notice release published
22 May 2024, 12:49 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST
22 May 2024, 12:49 BST - Buyer information updated
22 May 2024, 12:49 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedInvitation to tender publication date changed from 04/07 to 18/09
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Sept 2024, 12:49 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
bpha
Contracting authority GB-FTS-114353Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published