Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bowel screening campaign project with a focus on people aged 50 – 60 years old in areas in Wakefield where bowel uptake is less than 60% and in levels of deprivation (IMD 1 and 2) We procured the services of Wish agency who will deliver the whole project (Insight work / campaign strategy and delivery).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d18d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069526-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 09:31:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069526-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T10:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d18d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185137",
"name": "Wish Agency Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bowel Screening Campaign Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bowel screening campaign project with a focus on people aged 50 – 60 years old in areas in Wakefield where bowel uptake is less than 60% and in levels of deprivation (IMD 1 and 2)\nWe procured the services of Wish agency who will deliver the whole project (Insight work / campaign strategy and delivery).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isobel Rayner",
"email": "isobel.rayner1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185137",
"name": "Wish Agency Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tech Hub, Platform New Station St, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wishagency.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wishagency.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)113 468 4340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bowel Screening Campaign Project",
"value": {
"amount": 16700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T10:31:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T10:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d18d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185137",
"name": "Wish Agency Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bowel Screening Campaign Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bowel screening campaign project with a focus on people aged 50 – 60 years old in areas in Wakefield where bowel uptake is less than 60% and in levels of deprivation (IMD 1 and 2)\nWe procured the services of Wish agency who will deliver the whole project (Insight work / campaign strategy and delivery).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isobel Rayner",
"email": "isobel.rayner1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185137",
"name": "Wish Agency Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tech Hub, Platform New Station St, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wishagency.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wishagency.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)113 468 4340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bowel Screening Campaign Project",
"value": {
"amount": 16700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T10:31:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}