Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Requirements — Quality Requirements (25%)
Purchase Cost — Purchase Cost (75%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Bournemouth and Poole College are tendering for the supply only of Interactive Displays, which are required in their new building
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Requirements — Quality Requirements (25%)
Purchase Cost — Purchase Cost (75%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Display screens, Display units | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Display screens (30231300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,118 | 3 median · 38 average (453 of 1,118 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (498 of 1,118 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 348 | 5 median · 79.6 average (123 of 348 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (138 of 348 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 50 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 50 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 50 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065164-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 12:03:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065164-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-13T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-10T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £89,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | tender | 065164-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065164-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:03:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-7615-XPZZ",
"name": "Bournemouth and Poole College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 89000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Purchase Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Purchase Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30231300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display screens"
},
{
"id": "39133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bournemouth and Poole College tender for Interactive Displays",
"value": {
"amount": 89000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6230",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6230",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "TR2 Schedule of Prices.xlsx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065164-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065164-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:03:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bournemouth and Poole College are tendering for the supply only of Interactive Displays, which are required in their new building",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-7615-XPZZ",
"name": "Bournemouth and Poole College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH14 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWN-7615-XPZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "feedback@thecollege.co.uk",
"telephone": "01202 205205"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065164-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:03:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-7615-XPZZ",
"name": "Bournemouth and Poole College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 89000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Purchase Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Purchase Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30231300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display screens"
},
{
"id": "39133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bournemouth and Poole College tender for Interactive Displays",
"value": {
"amount": 89000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6230",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6230",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "TR2 Schedule of Prices.xlsx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065164-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065164-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:03:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bournemouth and Poole College are tendering for the supply only of Interactive Displays, which are required in their new building",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-7615-XPZZ",
"name": "Bournemouth and Poole College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH14 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWN-7615-XPZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "feedback@thecollege.co.uk",
"telephone": "01202 205205"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}