Lot 1
No lot description published.
Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Professional Consultancy Services required for the Bourne Hall Lodge Refurbishment. This invitation to quote related to the Bourne Hall, Spring Street, Ewell, KT17 1UD. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the works was scheduled to be on 23rd March 2026. The Contract was awarded for a period of 24 weeks until completion of the Bourne Hall Lodge Refurbishment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075969-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 06:41:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075969-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T07:41:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bourne Hall Lodge Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T07:41:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08973129",
"name": "ASHLEY CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bourne Hall Lodge Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Professional Consultancy Services required for the Bourne Hall Lodge Refurbishment.\nThis invitation to quote related to the Bourne Hall, Spring Street, Ewell, KT17 1UD.\nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the works was scheduled to be on 23rd March 2026. The Contract was awarded for a period of 24 weeks until completion of the Bourne Hall Lodge Refurbishment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08973129",
"name": "ASHLEY CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN43 5WJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Connaught Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashleyconsultants.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08973129",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven@ashleyconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXY-3188-WZMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T07:41:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bourne Hall Lodge Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T07:41:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08973129",
"name": "ASHLEY CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bourne Hall Lodge Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Professional Consultancy Services required for the Bourne Hall Lodge Refurbishment.\nThis invitation to quote related to the Bourne Hall, Spring Street, Ewell, KT17 1UD.\nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the works was scheduled to be on 23rd March 2026. The Contract was awarded for a period of 24 weeks until completion of the Bourne Hall Lodge Refurbishment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08973129",
"name": "ASHLEY CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN43 5WJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Connaught Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashleyconsultants.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08973129",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven@ashleyconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXY-3188-WZMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}