Lot 1
No lot description published.
Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of external redecoration to Bourne Hall, to keep the building looking at its best and reduce the reactive maintenance costs. Due to its Grade II listing, all redecorations will be performed like for like to the existing look. This invitation to quote related to Bourne Hall, Spring Street, Ewell, KT17 1UD.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 07:06:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046722-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T08:06:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bourne Hall External Decorations",
"value": {
"amount": 49536,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59443
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T08:06:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01422809",
"name": "W C Evans & Sons"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e47",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bourne Hall External Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of external redecoration to Bourne Hall, to keep the building looking at its best and reduce the reactive maintenance costs. Due to its Grade II listing, all redecorations will be performed like for like to the existing look.\nThis invitation to quote related to Bourne Hall, Spring Street, Ewell, KT17 1UD.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01422809",
"name": "W C Evans & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penge",
"postalCode": "SE20 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 - 3, Limes Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01422809",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kevin@wcevans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T08:06:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bourne Hall External Decorations",
"value": {
"amount": 49536,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59443
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T08:06:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01422809",
"name": "W C Evans & Sons"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e47",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bourne Hall External Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of external redecoration to Bourne Hall, to keep the building looking at its best and reduce the reactive maintenance costs. Due to its Grade II listing, all redecorations will be performed like for like to the existing look.\nThis invitation to quote related to Bourne Hall, Spring Street, Ewell, KT17 1UD.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01422809",
"name": "W C Evans & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penge",
"postalCode": "SE20 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 - 3, Limes Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01422809",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kevin@wcevans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}