Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply, install, commission, and certify new external final exit aluminium doors. They must match existing colour, profile, detailing, and glazing appearance. Fixed side and top lights to be retained or replaced as specified.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06144a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026153-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 11:10:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008991-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026153-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 008991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T11:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06144a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPT-3328-VYDG",
"name": "ADC Entrance Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/26/3021/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boots Library Double Fire Door Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, install, commission, and certify new external final exit aluminium doors. They must match existing colour, profile, detailing, and glazing appearance. Fixed side and top lights to be retained or replaced as specified.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158484741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPT-3328-VYDG",
"name": "ADC Entrance Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"postalCode": "CH62 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Apex Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPT-3328-VYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Nuttall@adcentrances.com",
"telephone": "+44 7814214269"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boots Library Double Fire Door Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 28939,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34727
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:10:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T11:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06144a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPT-3328-VYDG",
"name": "ADC Entrance Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/26/3021/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boots Library Double Fire Door Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, install, commission, and certify new external final exit aluminium doors. They must match existing colour, profile, detailing, and glazing appearance. Fixed side and top lights to be retained or replaced as specified.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158484741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPT-3328-VYDG",
"name": "ADC Entrance Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"postalCode": "CH62 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Apex Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPT-3328-VYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Nuttall@adcentrances.com",
"telephone": "+44 7814214269"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boots Library Double Fire Door Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 28939,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34727
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:10:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008991-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T14:00:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06144a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/26/3021/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boots Library Double Fire Door Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T14:00:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, install, commission, and certify new external final exit aluminium doors. They must match existing colour, profile, detailing, and glazing appearance. Fixed side and top lights to be retained or replaced as specified.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000024"
]
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102353&TID100107570&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158484741"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}