Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Merton →
View official notice ↗Official source
Boiler Room Replacement at Gorringe Park and MEP System Upgrade at West Wimbledon Primary Schools. Works to be carried out during school summer holiday 2025.
UKI63, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 15 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI63 | 50 | 4 median · 11.5 average (13 of 50 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (13 of 50 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,105 | 4 median · 6 average (6 of 1,105 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (6 of 1,105 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0548cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032388-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 13 2025 15:22:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032388-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-03T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Tenders must be submitted via the London Tenders Portal. www.londontenders.org Project ref DN774944 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £472,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 23 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | tender | 032388-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032388-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T16:22:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
"name": "London Borough of Merton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN774944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 472000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 566400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Lowest compliant tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boiler Room Replacement at Gorringe Park and MEP System Upgrade at West Wimbledon Primary Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 472000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 566400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.londerstenders.org",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-2127",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2127",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2128",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2128",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2129",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2129",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2130",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2130",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2131",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2131",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2132",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2132",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please complete",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2133",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2133",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please complete",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2134",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2134",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2135",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2135",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2136",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2136",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2137",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2137",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2138",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2138",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Please complete",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2139",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2139",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2140",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2140",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2141",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2141",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2142",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2142",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2143",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2143",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2144",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2144",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2145",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2145",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2146",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2146",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2147",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2147",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Please complete",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "032388-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032388-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T16:22:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler Room Replacement at Gorringe Park and MEP System Upgrade at West Wimbledon Primary Schools. Works to be carried out during school summer holiday 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via the London Tenders Portal. \nwww.londontenders.org \nProject ref DN774944",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
"name": "London Borough of Merton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 5DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merton Civic Centre, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marina Boywer",
"email": "marina.bowyer@merton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032388-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T16:22:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
"name": "London Borough of Merton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN774944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 472000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 566400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Lowest compliant tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boiler Room Replacement at Gorringe Park and MEP System Upgrade at West Wimbledon Primary Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 472000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 566400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.londerstenders.org",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-2127",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2127",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2128",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2128",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2129",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2129",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2130",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2130",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2131",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2131",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2132",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2132",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please complete",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2133",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2133",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please complete",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2134",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2134",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2135",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2135",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2136",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2136",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2137",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2137",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2138",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2138",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Please complete",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2139",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2139",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2140",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2140",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2141",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2141",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2142",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2142",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2143",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2143",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2144",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2144",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2145",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2145",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2146",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2146",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2147",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2147",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Please complete",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "032388-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032388-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T16:22:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler Room Replacement at Gorringe Park and MEP System Upgrade at West Wimbledon Primary Schools. Works to be carried out during school summer holiday 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via the London Tenders Portal. \nwww.londontenders.org \nProject ref DN774944",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
"name": "London Borough of Merton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 5DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merton Civic Centre, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marina Boywer",
"email": "marina.bowyer@merton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}