Lot 1
No lot description published.
Strip-out of existing gas fired boiler, boiler flue, mechanical control panel and associated equipment from the boiler plantroom Installation of new packaged gas-fired boiler system including shunt pumps, LTHW and gas pipework headers, plate heat exchanger, etc. within existing plantroom.Installation of new boiler flue system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043098-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 14:23:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181637",
"name": "Stonegrove LTD "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Replacement at Chase Bridge Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strip-out of existing gas fired boiler, boiler flue, mechanical control panel and \nassociated equipment from the boiler plantroom Installation of new packaged gas-fired boiler system including shunt pumps, LTHW \nand gas pipework headers, plate heat exchanger, etc. within existing plantroom.Installation of new boiler flue system",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181637",
"name": "Stonegrove LTD ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME8 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bloors Lane Rainham Gillingham "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stonegrove.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boiler Replacement at Chase Bridge Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 149953,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179943.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181637",
"name": "Stonegrove LTD "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Replacement at Chase Bridge Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strip-out of existing gas fired boiler, boiler flue, mechanical control panel and \nassociated equipment from the boiler plantroom Installation of new packaged gas-fired boiler system including shunt pumps, LTHW \nand gas pipework headers, plate heat exchanger, etc. within existing plantroom.Installation of new boiler flue system",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181637",
"name": "Stonegrove LTD ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME8 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bloors Lane Rainham Gillingham "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stonegrove.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boiler Replacement at Chase Bridge Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 149953,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179943.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}