Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on suppliers.multiquote.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached documentation and return.
UKH3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surveillance and security systems and devices, Data security software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Surveillance and security systems and devices (35120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,095 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 14 | 6 median · 10.4 average (9 of 14 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (9 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050bec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018631-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 02 2025 07:53:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018631-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-05-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://suppliers.multiquote.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £22,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 May 2025 | tender | 018631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018631-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T08:53:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RA350507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Inclusion of further devices within the contract term - please see the Specification and Commercial Schedule for further understanding"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 (two) 12 (twelve) month extension options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached and return. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA350507. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA350507 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "48732000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bodyworn Cameras",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com/",
"description": "Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached and return. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA350507. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA350507 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com/",
"description": "Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached and return. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA350507. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA350507 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "018631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T08:53:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached documentation and return.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben La Rocca",
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018631-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T08:53:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RA350507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Inclusion of further devices within the contract term - please see the Specification and Commercial Schedule for further understanding"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 (two) 12 (twelve) month extension options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached and return. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA350507. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA350507 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "48732000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bodyworn Cameras",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com/",
"description": "Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached and return. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA350507. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA350507 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com/",
"description": "Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached and return. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA350507. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA350507 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "018631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T08:53:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Bodyworn Cameras. Please see attached documentation and return.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben La Rocca",
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}