Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thames Freeport →
The appointed supplier will deliver a comprehensive Board Effectiveness Review across four structured phases: Phase 1: Context Setting This phase will enable the supplier to engage with TFP to establish context, objectives and priorities: • Engagement with the Board Task Force to confirm objectives and priorities. • Consultation with the CEO/Head of Programmes to understand governance structures and review relevant documentation. • Agreement of project timeline and deliverables. Phase 2: Data Collection This phase will provide an opportunity to gather data in support of the deployment of surveys: • Review of Board documentation (agendas, minutes, terms of reference). • Deployment of two online surveys: o Board governance and effectiveness self-assessment. o Board skills matrix (excluding CEO). • Review of Standing Committees. Phase 3: Validation and Analysis (September–December 2025) This phase will be to validate and analyse in support of the drafting of the board effectiveness report and supporting recommendations: • Observation of Board meeting • One-to-one interviews with Board members. • Drafting of the Board Effectiveness Report, including: o Key findings and triangulated analysis. o Recommendations on governance, decision-making, dynamics, and capability. Phase 4: Feedback and Development Planning This phase is to feedback findings and recommendations to TFP: • Presentation of findings to the Board Task Force. • Facilitation of feedback session with the full Board. • Support in drafting a Board Development Plan. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992503175
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074502-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 16:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074502-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074502-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "To provide Consultancy Services re Board Effectiveness",
"value": {
"amount": 58420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70104
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166726",
"name": "IRG Advisors LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFP-BER-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Board effectiveness review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed supplier will deliver a comprehensive Board Effectiveness Review \nacross four structured phases:\nPhase 1: Context Setting \nThis phase will enable the supplier to engage with TFP to establish context, \nobjectives and priorities:\n• Engagement with the Board Task Force to confirm objectives and \npriorities.\n• Consultation with the CEO/Head of Programmes to understand \ngovernance structures and review relevant documentation.\n• Agreement of project timeline and deliverables.\nPhase 2: Data Collection \nThis phase will provide an opportunity to gather data in support of the \ndeployment of surveys:\n• Review of Board documentation (agendas, minutes, terms of reference).\n• Deployment of two online surveys:\no Board governance and effectiveness self-assessment. \no Board skills matrix (excluding CEO).\n• Review of Standing Committees.\nPhase 3: Validation and Analysis (September–December 2025)\nThis phase will be to validate and analyse in support of the drafting of the board \neffectiveness report and supporting recommendations:\n• Observation of Board meeting \n• One-to-one interviews with Board members.\n• Drafting of the Board Effectiveness Report, including:\no Key findings and triangulated analysis.\no Recommendations on governance, decision-making, dynamics, \nand capability.\nPhase 4: Feedback and Development Planning \nThis phase is to feedback findings and recommendations to TFP:\n• Presentation of findings to the Board Task Force.\n• Facilitation of feedback session with the full Board.\n• Support in drafting a Board Development Plan.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992503175",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Mark Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Rider",
"email": "hayley.rider@fnc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166726",
"name": "IRG Advisors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Stewart",
"email": "bid.management@odgers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074502-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "To provide Consultancy Services re Board Effectiveness",
"value": {
"amount": 58420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70104
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166726",
"name": "IRG Advisors LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFP-BER-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Board effectiveness review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed supplier will deliver a comprehensive Board Effectiveness Review \nacross four structured phases:\nPhase 1: Context Setting \nThis phase will enable the supplier to engage with TFP to establish context, \nobjectives and priorities:\n• Engagement with the Board Task Force to confirm objectives and \npriorities.\n• Consultation with the CEO/Head of Programmes to understand \ngovernance structures and review relevant documentation.\n• Agreement of project timeline and deliverables.\nPhase 2: Data Collection \nThis phase will provide an opportunity to gather data in support of the \ndeployment of surveys:\n• Review of Board documentation (agendas, minutes, terms of reference).\n• Deployment of two online surveys:\no Board governance and effectiveness self-assessment. \no Board skills matrix (excluding CEO).\n• Review of Standing Committees.\nPhase 3: Validation and Analysis (September–December 2025)\nThis phase will be to validate and analyse in support of the drafting of the board \neffectiveness report and supporting recommendations:\n• Observation of Board meeting \n• One-to-one interviews with Board members.\n• Drafting of the Board Effectiveness Report, including:\no Key findings and triangulated analysis.\no Recommendations on governance, decision-making, dynamics, \nand capability.\nPhase 4: Feedback and Development Planning \nThis phase is to feedback findings and recommendations to TFP:\n• Presentation of findings to the Board Task Force.\n• Facilitation of feedback session with the full Board.\n• Support in drafting a Board Development Plan.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992503175",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Mark Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Rider",
"email": "hayley.rider@fnc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166726",
"name": "IRG Advisors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Stewart",
"email": "bid.management@odgers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}