Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (20%)
Quality — Quality (80%)
Buyer: Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
AWP is seeking to procure a partner to lead on the building conversion of a Victorian property in central Bristol into 5 flats with a garden staff office. We are seeking a provider with extensive experience of delivering supported living building re-designs and who also take a social value approach to such work to maximise available resource. The accommodation design will need to be completed in co-production with AWP and people with lived experience of needing this type of support. The accommodation will be for people with complex psychosis who have had extended and/or repeated stays in inpatient care.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (20%)
Quality — Quality (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction management services, Construction project management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction management services (71540000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 7,017 | 4 median · 31.2 average (2,588 of 7,017 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (2,872 of 7,017 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,591 | 4 median · 67.4 average (541 of 1,591 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (617 of 1,591 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 446 | 5 median · 6.5 average (11 of 446 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (11 of 446 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f116 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080760-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 16:12:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080760-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-20T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-14T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-09T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | tender | 080760-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080760-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T16:12:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f116",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"name": "Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16862",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BNSSG Step Down Accommodation ",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080760-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080760-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T16:12:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "AWP is seeking to procure a partner to lead on the building conversion of a Victorian property in central Bristol into 5 flats with a garden staff office. We are seeking a provider with extensive experience of delivering supported living building re-designs and who also take a social value approach to such work to maximise available resource. \nThe accommodation design will need to be completed in co-production with AWP and people with lived experience of needing this type of support. The accommodation will be for people with complex psychosis who have had extended and/or repeated stays in inpatient care. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"name": "Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Bath House, Newbridge Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Mainwaring",
"email": "Pippa.mainwaring@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0124 946 8366"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080760-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T16:12:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f116",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"name": "Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16862",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BNSSG Step Down Accommodation ",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080760-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080760-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T16:12:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "AWP is seeking to procure a partner to lead on the building conversion of a Victorian property in central Bristol into 5 flats with a garden staff office. We are seeking a provider with extensive experience of delivering supported living building re-designs and who also take a social value approach to such work to maximise available resource. \nThe accommodation design will need to be completed in co-production with AWP and people with lived experience of needing this type of support. The accommodation will be for people with complex psychosis who have had extended and/or repeated stays in inpatient care. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"name": "Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Bath House, Newbridge Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Mainwaring",
"email": "Pippa.mainwaring@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0124 946 8366"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}