Lot 1
BMS Support and Maintenance
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
BMS Support and Maintenance
UKE44
BMS Support and Maintenance
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Engineering services (71300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE44 | 28 | 15 median · 23.9 average (13 of 28 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (14 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 549 | 3 median · 6.1 average (8 of 549 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (8 of 549 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03cee6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014738-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 24 2023 09:40:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-06-16 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-05-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2023 | tender | 014738-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014738-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-24T10:40:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44400",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-16"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44400",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014738-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-24T10:40:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44400",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-16"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44400",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}