Lot 1
No lot description published.
Replacement of the existing, automated main gate at Blowers Green Depot. The current unit is over 15 years old and was condemned on its last safety and maintenance inspection/service. The new gate is a like for like replacement by the original supplier/manufacturer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b009 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053909-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 14:41:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053909-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:41:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b009",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421148",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of gates"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02840742",
"name": "HERAS PERIMETER PROTECTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blowers Green Depot - Replacement Main Gate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the existing, automated main gate at Blowers Green Depot. The current unit is over 15 years old and was condemned on its last safety and maintenance inspection/service. The new gate is a like for like replacement by the original supplier/manufacturer.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02840742",
"name": "HERAS PERIMETER PROTECTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex Building 1 Water Vole Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heras.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02840742",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@heras.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPW-4797-ZBVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27404.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32885.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:41:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:41:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b009",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421148",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of gates"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02840742",
"name": "HERAS PERIMETER PROTECTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blowers Green Depot - Replacement Main Gate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the existing, automated main gate at Blowers Green Depot. The current unit is over 15 years old and was condemned on its last safety and maintenance inspection/service. The new gate is a like for like replacement by the original supplier/manufacturer.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02840742",
"name": "HERAS PERIMETER PROTECTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex Building 1 Water Vole Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heras.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02840742",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@heras.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPW-4797-ZBVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27404.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32885.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:41:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}