2
Statusterminated
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063660-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 12:55:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 063660-2026 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079178-2025 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075564-2025 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075345-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063660-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:55:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a5",
"tender": {
"id": "C2350",
"title": "Blenheim Centre (Penge) - Architect",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:55:36+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 340500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408600
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063660-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:55:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a5",
"tender": {
"id": "C2350",
"title": "Blenheim Centre (Penge) - Architect",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:55:36+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 340500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408600
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079178-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T09:43:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301169",
"name": "Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blenheim Centre (Penge) - Architect",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architect for Blenheim Centre (Penge) providing architectural services and advice up to RIBA Stage 3 for a S73 planning application.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Clarion is intending to acquire a site from the Hadley Penge JV LLP. An architect needs to be appointed immediately to begin work on a pre-application pack. FCB, as the extant scheme architect, have all the drawings and are familiar with the site. They are best placed to undertake this work at short notice. In addition, Clarion are reliant on GLA grant funding. To qualify for the funding, a Start on Site must take place before end-March 2026. The grant is worth approximately £61m and if the March deadline is missed, the project is not deliverable.\nFCB have been involved in this scheme for over 2 years and have a long-standing knowledge of the current planning scheme and the site-specific challenges presented by the scheme. No other supplier could reasonably deliver the quality and speed of service that FCB can, particularly given we are proposing amendments to an existing scheme which FCB have designed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301169",
"name": "Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Twenty Tottenham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george.wilson@fcbstudios.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 7323 5737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Blenheim Centre, Penge - Architect",
"value": {
"amount": 340500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079178-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079178-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:43:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075564-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T11:25:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Blenheim Centre (Penge) - Architect",
"value": {
"amount": 340500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T11:25:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301169",
"name": "Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blenheim Centre (Penge) - Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architect for Blenheim Centre (Penge) providing architectural services and advice up to RIBA Stage 3 for a S73 planning application.\nPlease note contract was signed on 28/10/2025, however Atamis portal won't allow a contract date to be entered that precedes the contract start date.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301169",
"name": "Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Twenty Tottenham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@fcbstudios.com",
"telephone": "02073235737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075345-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:39:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Blenheim Centre (Penge) - Architect",
"value": {
"amount": 340500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075345-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075345-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:39:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301169",
"name": "Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Blenheim Centre (Penge) - Architect",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architect for Blenheim Centre (Penge) providing architectural services and advice up to RIBA Stage 3 for a S73 planning application.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single Supplier – Technical Reasons\nThe Supplier, as the extant scheme architect, have all the drawings and are familiar with the site. The Supplier has been involved in this scheme for over 2 years and has a long-standing knowledge of the current planning scheme and the site-specific challenges. Clarion are proposing amendments to the existing scheme which the Supplier has designed. The Supplier has produced the feasibility studies on which the S73 application will be based.\nExtreme and Unavoidable Urgency\nA Supplier needs to be appointed immediately to begin work on a pre-application pack. Clarion are reliant on GLA grant funding. To qualify for the funding, a Start on Site must take place before end-March 2026. To achieve this, design work must start immediately to enable sufficient time to prepare a planning application, for it to be determined, for a S106 DoV to be agreed and for enabling works procurement to take place. If the March deadline is missed, the project is not deliverable.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301169",
"name": "Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Twenty Tottenham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@fcbstudios.com",
"telephone": "(0)20 7323 5737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}