Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) has been issued by BlueLight Commercial who are seeking to award a Contract for the provision of force area wide, centralised custody Drug Testing on Arrest service. This contract is being tendered on behalf of Durham Police and Crime Commissioner and Durham Constabulary.
UKC1, GB · UKC14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Health services, Medical analysis services, Rehabilitation services, Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 35,542 | 1 median · 21 average (20,871 of 35,542 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (22,404 of 35,542 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 56 | 1 median · 5.4 average (31 of 56 with a bid count) | 2 average (32 of 56 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 813 | 1 median · 2.2 average (31 of 813 with a bid count) | 1 average (33 of 813 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£143,132 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £220,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 10:15:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080244-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-14T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-07T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All responses must be submitted through the e-Tendering Portal Sell2BlueLight, using the “submit return” function, for the avoidance of doubt, submissions made by any other method (including via correspondence on the e-Tendering Portal) will not be accepted. https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £220,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | tender | 080244-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 068428-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 068374-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | planning | 066692-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080244-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T11:15:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to future funding, governance arrangements, and agreement by the relevant commissioning body at that time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is 60% Quality, 10% Social Value and 30% Pricing.\nFor further details, please see ITT Documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85148000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical analysis services"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0339 - Drug Test on Arrest Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:15:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) has been issued by BlueLight Commercial who are seeking to award a Contract for the provision of force area wide, centralised custody Drug Testing on Arrest service. This contract is being tendered on behalf of Durham Police and Crime Commissioner and Durham Constabulary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All responses must be submitted through the e-Tendering Portal Sell2BlueLight, using the “submit return” function, for the avoidance of doubt, submissions made by any other method (including via correspondence on the e-Tendering Portal) will not be accepted.\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lola Hale",
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "Blue Light Commercial",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground, 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Officer",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning and Specialist Services Mailbox",
"email": "commissioningandspecialistservices@bluelight.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080244-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T11:15:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to future funding, governance arrangements, and agreement by the relevant commissioning body at that time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is 60% Quality, 10% Social Value and 30% Pricing.\nFor further details, please see ITT Documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85148000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical analysis services"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0339 - Drug Test on Arrest Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:15:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) has been issued by BlueLight Commercial who are seeking to award a Contract for the provision of force area wide, centralised custody Drug Testing on Arrest service. This contract is being tendered on behalf of Durham Police and Crime Commissioner and Durham Constabulary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All responses must be submitted through the e-Tendering Portal Sell2BlueLight, using the “submit return” function, for the avoidance of doubt, submissions made by any other method (including via correspondence on the e-Tendering Portal) will not be accepted.\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lola Hale",
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "Blue Light Commercial",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground, 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Officer",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning and Specialist Services Mailbox",
"email": "commissioningandspecialistservices@bluelight.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068428-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T16:42:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33693300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Addiction treatment"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug Test on Arrest Scheme Market Engagement",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are inviting suppliers to participate in a market engagement exercise relating to the provision of a drug test on arrest scheme for County Durham and Darlington, commissioned by the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC).\nInterested organisations are requested to complete the short survey via the link below:\nSurvey link: https://www.smartsurvey.co.uk/s/5BUSL2/\nPlease submit responses no later than 12:00 on Thursday 23rd July.\nParticipation in this market engagement is voluntary and does not constitute a commitment to any future procurement process.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Cox",
"email": "Jessica.Scott@durham-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07977748545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BlueLight Commercial",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground, 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning and Specialist Services Mailbox",
"email": "commissioningandspecialistservices@bluelight.police.uk",
"telephone": "07977748545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068428-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068428-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:42:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please visit https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home to register on the Durham Police e-tendering platform.\nOnce registered, please navigate to Portals in the top right of the screen and log in to Durham Police Portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068374-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:47:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33693300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Addiction treatment"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug Test on Arrest Scheme Market Engagement",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are inviting suppliers to participate in a market engagement exercise relating to the provision of a drug test on arrest scheme for County Durham and Darlington, commissioned by the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC).\nInterested organisations are requested to complete the short survey via the link below:\nSurvey link: https://www.smartsurvey.co.uk/s/5BUSL2/\nPlease submit responses no later than 12:00 on Thursday 23rd July.\nParticipation in this market engagement is voluntary and does not constitute a commitment to any future procurement process.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Cox",
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk",
"telephone": "07977748545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BlueLight Commercial",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground, 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning and Specialist Services Mailbox",
"email": "commissioningandspecialistservices@bluelight.police.uk",
"telephone": "07977748545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:47:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please visit https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home to register on the Durham Police e-tendering platform.\nOnce registered, please navigate to Portals in the top right of the screen and log in to Durham Police Portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066692-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T11:58:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33693300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Addiction treatment"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug Test on Arrest Scheme Market Engagement",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are inviting suppliers to participate in a market engagement exercise relating to the provision of a drug test on arrest scheme for County Durham and Darlington, commissioned by the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC).\nInterested organisations are requested to complete the short survey via the link below:\nSurvey link: https://www.smartsurvey.co.uk/s/5BUSL2/\nPlease submit responses no later than 12:00 on Thursday 23rd July.\nParticipation in this market engagement is voluntary and does not constitute a commitment to any future procurement process.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Cox",
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk",
"telephone": "07977748545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BlueLight Commercial",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground, 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning and Specialist Services Mailbox",
"email": "commissioningandspecialistservices@bluelight.police.uk",
"telephone": "07977748545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:58:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please visit https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home to register on the Durham Police e-tendering platform.\nOnce registered, please navigate to Portals in the top right of the screen and log in to Durham Police Portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}