Lot 1
No lot description published.
National framework for blue light services for the provision of occupational health services, including Employee Assistance Programmes, Selected Medical Practitioners, Force Medical Advisers. Potentially including other occupational health services yet to be defined
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,184 | 1 median · 31.7 average (8,116 of 17,184 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,051 of 17,184 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050988 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059385-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 14:47:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 059385-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 059383-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | planning | 017745-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059385-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:47:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0226 Occupational Health Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059385-2025",
"description": "Publication of tender notice has been adjusted to 01/10/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "National framework for blue light services for the provision of occupational health services, including Employee Assistance Programmes, Selected Medical Practitioners, Force Medical Advisers. Potentially including other occupational health services yet to be defined",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.daynes@bluelight.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:47:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059385-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:47:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0226 Occupational Health Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059385-2025",
"description": "Publication of tender notice has been adjusted to 01/10/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "National framework for blue light services for the provision of occupational health services, including Employee Assistance Programmes, Selected Medical Practitioners, Force Medical Advisers. Potentially including other occupational health services yet to be defined",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.daynes@bluelight.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:47:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059383-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:45:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0226 Occupational Health Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059383-2025",
"description": "The process has been delayed pending a review - we do not estimate the Framework start date to be 01/04/2026 any more. This will likely now look more to be 01/04/2027"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "National framework for blue light services for the provision of occupational health services, including Employee Assistance Programmes, Selected Medical Practitioners, Force Medical Advisers. Potentially including other occupational health services yet to be defined",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.daynes@bluelight.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059383-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059383-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:45:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017745-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T16:50:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0226 Occupational Health Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "National framework for blue light services for the provision of occupational health services, including Employee Assistance Programmes, Selected Medical Practitioners, Force Medical Advisers. Potentially including other occupational health services yet to be defined",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.daynes@bluelight.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017745-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017745-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T16:50:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}