Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (40%)
Social Value (10%)
Participate on sell2.in-tend.co.uk ↗External submission platform
NPAS Fuel Farms Maintenance and Inspection: NPAS has 15 bases across England and Wales and operates without borders providing air support to police forces using a centralised operations centre which directs activity. The aircraft are fitted with a variety of equipment and sensors to enable a robust service delivery thereby managing public safety and risk. NPAS operates 24 hours a day and 365 days a year and does so in both day and night environments under single-pilot Visual and Instrument Flight Rules. Within these bases are Fuel Bowsers that require to be serviced and maintained in accordance with JIG4 to allow NPAS aircraft to always remain mobile. All fuel tanks and pumping equipment require a planned maintenance regime and cover for emergency or ad hoc call-outs to ensure the safe receipting, storage, checking and dispensing of fuel. All parts of the receipting, storage, testing and dispensing system, whether fixed or mobile, need to be inspected, checked, tested, cleaned and certified fit for use. The Supplier must have the capacity and resource to service all the required bases and satellites in England & Wales.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (40%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Repair and maintenance services, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 6,235 | 4 median · 23.7 average (2,334 of 6,235 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (2,616 of 6,235 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 464 | 6 median · 6.1 average (9 of 464 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (10 of 464 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040695-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 15:15:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040695-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-01T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-19T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 040695-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | tender | 040680-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2025 | planning | 014045-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040695-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T16:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority (or such other successor body, company, organisation who shall have the responsibility of being the contracting authority of the National Police Air Service or any part or parts thereof)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC 0172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0172 - NPAS Fuel Farms Maintenance and Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040695-2026",
"description": "Contract values added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NPAS Fuel Farms Maintenance and Inspection:\nNPAS has 15 bases across England and Wales and operates without borders providing air support to police forces using a centralised operations centre which directs activity. The aircraft are fitted with a variety of equipment and sensors to enable a robust service delivery thereby managing public safety and risk. NPAS operates 24 hours a day and 365 days a year and does so in both day and night environments under single-pilot Visual and Instrument Flight Rules.\nWithin these bases are Fuel Bowsers that require to be serviced and maintained in accordance with JIG4 to allow NPAS aircraft to always remain mobile. All fuel tanks and pumping equipment require a planned maintenance regime and cover for emergency or ad hoc call-outs to ensure the safe receipting, storage, checking and dispensing of fuel.\nAll parts of the receipting, storage, testing and dispensing system, whether fixed or mobile, need to be inspected, checked, tested, cleaned and certified fit for use.\nThe Supplier must have the capacity and resource to service all the required bases and satellites in England & Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority (or such other successor body, company, organisation who shall have the responsibility of being the contracting authority of the National Police Air Service or any part or parts thereof)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Dawkins",
"email": "joshua.dawkins@bluelight.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BlueLight Commercial Ltd.",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conducting procurement activity on behalf of the National Police Air Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.dawkins@bluelight.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040695-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T16:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority (or such other successor body, company, organisation who shall have the responsibility of being the contracting authority of the National Police Air Service or any part or parts thereof)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC 0172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0172 - NPAS Fuel Farms Maintenance and Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040695-2026",
"description": "Contract values added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NPAS Fuel Farms Maintenance and Inspection:\nNPAS has 15 bases across England and Wales and operates without borders providing air support to police forces using a centralised operations centre which directs activity. The aircraft are fitted with a variety of equipment and sensors to enable a robust service delivery thereby managing public safety and risk. NPAS operates 24 hours a day and 365 days a year and does so in both day and night environments under single-pilot Visual and Instrument Flight Rules.\nWithin these bases are Fuel Bowsers that require to be serviced and maintained in accordance with JIG4 to allow NPAS aircraft to always remain mobile. All fuel tanks and pumping equipment require a planned maintenance regime and cover for emergency or ad hoc call-outs to ensure the safe receipting, storage, checking and dispensing of fuel.\nAll parts of the receipting, storage, testing and dispensing system, whether fixed or mobile, need to be inspected, checked, tested, cleaned and certified fit for use.\nThe Supplier must have the capacity and resource to service all the required bases and satellites in England & Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority (or such other successor body, company, organisation who shall have the responsibility of being the contracting authority of the National Police Air Service or any part or parts thereof)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Dawkins",
"email": "joshua.dawkins@bluelight.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BlueLight Commercial Ltd.",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conducting procurement activity on behalf of the National Police Air Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.dawkins@bluelight.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040680-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:49:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority (or such other successor body, company, organisation who shall have the responsibility of being the contracting authority of the National Police Air Service or any part or parts thereof)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC 0172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0172 - NPAS Fuel Farms Maintenance and Inspection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T15:49:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NPAS Fuel Farms Maintenance and Inspection:\nNPAS has 15 bases across England and Wales and operates without borders providing air support to police forces using a centralised operations centre which directs activity. The aircraft are fitted with a variety of equipment and sensors to enable a robust service delivery thereby managing public safety and risk. NPAS operates 24 hours a day and 365 days a year and does so in both day and night environments under single-pilot Visual and Instrument Flight Rules.\nWithin these bases are Fuel Bowsers that require to be serviced and maintained in accordance with JIG4 to allow NPAS aircraft to always remain mobile. All fuel tanks and pumping equipment require a planned maintenance regime and cover for emergency or ad hoc call-outs to ensure the safe receipting, storage, checking and dispensing of fuel.\nAll parts of the receipting, storage, testing and dispensing system, whether fixed or mobile, need to be inspected, checked, tested, cleaned and certified fit for use.\nThe Supplier must have the capacity and resource to service all the required bases and satellites in England & Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority (or such other successor body, company, organisation who shall have the responsibility of being the contracting authority of the National Police Air Service or any part or parts thereof)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Dawkins",
"email": "joshua.dawkins@bluelight.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BlueLight Commercial Ltd.",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conducting procurement activity on behalf of the National Police Air Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.dawkins@bluelight.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014045-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T15:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority "
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC 0172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bowsers"
},
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "63733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Supply of Aviation Fuel Farms & Bowsers Inspection & Maintenance Services on behalf of the National Police Air Service (NPAS).",
"value": {
"amount": 1222920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1467504
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Supply of Aviation Fuel Farms & Bowsers Inspection & Maintenance Services on behalf of the National Police Air Service (NPAS). Nationwide delivery of services across air bases and forward deployed re-fuelling locations for a period of 4 years.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.npas.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Croft",
"email": "jason.croft@bluelight.police.uk",
"telephone": "07483913370"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "Blue Light Commercial (Police)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sanctuary, Westminster, "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Commercial Lead for National Police Air Service ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Croft",
"email": "jason.croft@bluelight.police.uk",
"telephone": "07483913370"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "014045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T15:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please email Jason.croft@bluelight.police.uk to express an interest in participation and to receive the pre-market information pack. \nThis pre-market engagement exercise consists of issuing the market with a detailed draft specification for their consideration and feedback through a pre-market questionnaire. \nPlease note that this exercise will complete by the 25th April 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}