Lot 1
No lot description published.
This notice has been amended to remove information entered in error.
UKL, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,322 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,458 of 4,322 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,687 of 4,322 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 104 | 4 median · 8.6 average (23 of 104 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (26 of 104 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051586-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 15:48:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 051586-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | planning | 046855-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051586-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "blank not ued",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051586-2026",
"description": "This notice has been amended to remove information entered in error."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice has been amended to remove information entered in error.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:48:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051586-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "blank not ued",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051586-2026",
"description": "This notice has been amended to remove information entered in error."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice has been amended to remove information entered in error.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:48:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046855-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:31:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft LAR",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to act as The Welsh Government’s Microsoft Licencing Solutions Partner (LSP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:31:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}