Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ross-on-Wye Town Council →
Thomas Blake Memorial Garden, Cleaning and Replacing of Paving Stones, HR9 7BT Preliminaries A Temporary Welfare Facilities, inclduing temporary toilet. (3 Car park spaces within adjacent local pub). B Site Set Up/Decant Cleaning and Replacing of Paving Stones to Slope 1.0 Pavement on Slope 23m long by 4m wide. Carefully lift all paving and set aside for reuse and clean. 1.1 Carefully take up the edging border 23m long 1.2 Prepare the sub-base - this is a provisional sum until sub-base requirements are known 1.3 Allow for 40 Nr broken and damaged paving stones to be replaced with new Forest of Dean stones. 40mm thick 460 x 800mm. 1.4 Allow for 1 Nr edging stone Forest of Dean 460 x 800 x 70 mm. 1.5 Relay all paving and edging stones and then repoint. Contingency 2.0 Allowance of a contingency for unforeseen works or additional supply of stone £36,022.44 excluding VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f967 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073816-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 14:36:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073816-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084495-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f967",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"name": "Ross-on-Wye Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00828005",
"name": "TREASURE AND SON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blake's Memorial Garden Paving",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thomas Blake Memorial Garden,\nCleaning and Replacing of Paving Stones, HR9 7BT\nPreliminaries\nA Temporary Welfare Facilities, inclduing temporary toilet. (3\nCar park spaces within adjacent local pub).\nB Site Set Up/Decant\nCleaning and Replacing of Paving Stones to Slope\n1.0 Pavement on Slope 23m long by 4m wide. Carefully lift all\npaving and set aside for reuse and clean.\n1.1 Carefully take up the edging border 23m long\n1.2 Prepare the sub-base - this is a provisional sum until\nsub-base requirements are known\n1.3 Allow for 40 Nr broken and damaged paving stones to be\nreplaced with new Forest of Dean stones. 40mm thick 460 x\n800mm.\n1.4 Allow for 1 Nr edging stone Forest of Dean 460 x 800 x 70\nmm.\n1.5 Relay all paving and edging stones and then repoint.\nContingency\n2.0 Allowance of a contingency for unforeseen works or\nadditional supply of stone\n£36,022.44 excluding VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"name": "Ross-on-Wye Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-on-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Cantilupe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@rosstc-herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00828005",
"name": "TREASURE AND SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY8 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.treasureandson.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00828005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@treasureandson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGP-7557-GZNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36022.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43226.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20133",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20133",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f967",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"name": "Ross-on-Wye Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00828005",
"name": "TREASURE AND SON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blake's Memorial Garden Paving",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thomas Blake Memorial Garden,\nCleaning and Replacing of Paving Stones, HR9 7BT\nPreliminaries\nA Temporary Welfare Facilities, inclduing temporary toilet. (3\nCar park spaces within adjacent local pub).\nB Site Set Up/Decant\nCleaning and Replacing of Paving Stones to Slope\n1.0 Pavement on Slope 23m long by 4m wide. Carefully lift all\npaving and set aside for reuse and clean.\n1.1 Carefully take up the edging border 23m long\n1.2 Prepare the sub-base - this is a provisional sum until\nsub-base requirements are known\n1.3 Allow for 40 Nr broken and damaged paving stones to be\nreplaced with new Forest of Dean stones. 40mm thick 460 x\n800mm.\n1.4 Allow for 1 Nr edging stone Forest of Dean 460 x 800 x 70\nmm.\n1.5 Relay all paving and edging stones and then repoint.\nContingency\n2.0 Allowance of a contingency for unforeseen works or\nadditional supply of stone\n£36,022.44 excluding VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"name": "Ross-on-Wye Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-on-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Cantilupe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@rosstc-herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00828005",
"name": "TREASURE AND SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY8 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.treasureandson.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00828005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@treasureandson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGP-7557-GZNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36022.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43226.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20133",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20133",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:02:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f967",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"name": "Ross-on-Wye Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36022.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43226.93
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:02:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00828005",
"name": "TREASURE AND SON LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Blake's Memorial Garden Paving",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thomas Blake Memorial Garden,\nCleaning and Replacing of Paving Stones, HR9 7BT\nPreliminaries\nA Temporary Welfare Facilities, inclduing temporary toilet. (3\nCar park spaces within adjacent local pub).\nB Site Set Up/Decant \nCleaning and Replacing of Paving Stones to Slope\n1.0 Pavement on Slope 23m long by 4m wide. Carefully lift all\npaving and set aside for reuse and clean. \n1.1 Carefully take up the edging border 23m long \n1.2 Prepare the sub-base - this is a provisional sum until\nsub-base requirements are known \n1.3 Allow for 40 Nr broken and damaged paving stones to be\nreplaced with new Forest of Dean stones. 40mm thick 460 x\n800mm. \n1.4 Allow for 1 Nr edging stone Forest of Dean 460 x 800 x 70\nmm.\n1.5 Relay all paving and edging stones and then repoint. \nContingency\n2.0 Allowance of a contingency for unforeseen works or\nadditional supply of stone\n£36,022.44 excluding VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"name": "Ross-on-Wye Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-on-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Cantilupe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCW-2479-HQYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@rosstc-herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00828005",
"name": "TREASURE AND SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY8 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.treasureandson.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00828005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@treasureandson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGP-7557-GZNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}